UALR ACM Logo

Competition Results

Consortium for Computing Sciences in Colleges - Midsouth Region

CCSC 2013 Results
Rank Team Name
School Name
Team Members Solved Time
Toggle table content
1 Harding Gold
Harding University
Searcy, AR
Herson Alfaro
Barrett Montgomery
Justin Nesselrotte
6 640
2 Razorbacks-3
University of Arkansas
Fayetteville, AR
Anh Au
Hung Nguyen
5 215
3 UAFS Lions
University of Arkansas - Fort Smith
Fort Smith, AR
Sebastian Bossarte
Minh-Tuan Ta
Hung Tran
5 396
4 The Null Terminators
University of Central Arkansas
CONWAY, AR
David Coyne
Alex Loney
Ben Tackett
5 409
5 Harding Black
Harding University
Searcy, AR
Paul Aiyedun
Conor Kirkman
Eric Strandvold
5 427
6 Razorbacks-2
University of Arkansas
Fayetteville, AR
Kanat Bektemirov
Phillip Cannon
Grant Slatton
5 507
7 NSU A
Northeastern State University
Tahlequah, OK
Aaron Christie
Jared Deckard
Curtis Roberts
5 589
8 Lions-Blue
University of Arkansas - Fort Smith
Fort Smith, AR
Jonathan Freeman
Brent Rowland
Delbert Sawyer
5 728
9 Hendrix Squirrels
Hendrix College
Conway, AR
Theogene Bucuti
Kaleigh Clary
Brandon McNew
4 375
10 UALR Team 1
University of Arkansas at Little Rock
Little Rock, AR
Josiah Brann
Jeff Long
Thoren Paulson
4 379
11 Razorback-1
University of Arkansas
Fayetteville, AR
Steven Ashmore
Zac Kindle
Levi Lindsley
4 381
12 Southwest Baptist
Southwest Baptist University
Bolivar, MO
Jason Jakusz
Justin Stout
4 442
13 Thundercrew
University of Arkansas at Little Rock
Little Rock, AR
Bradley Jones
Jesse Jones
Megan Trett
4 510
14 Lions-White
University of Arkansas - Fort Smith
Fort Smith, AR
Brandon Aikey
Brianne Fox
Jared Nelson
3 425
15 Highland Codeslingers 2
Lyon College
Batesville, AR
Zachary Barton
John Horton
Peter Kootz
2 132
16 NSU 1
Northeastern State University
Tahlequah, OK
Ben Kruger
John Ritter
Roy Smith
2 199
17 Highland Codeslingers 3
Lyon College
Batesville, AR
Jason DeMoulpied
Cody Passmore
Colby Whitlow
2 228
18 Highland Codeslingers 1
Lyon College
Batesville, AR
Alonso Gutierrez
Gabriel Nava
John Pope
2 292
19 The UCA Bears
University of Central Arkansas
CONWAY, AR
Rpbert Kyle Eichelberger
Nick Freyaldenhoven
John White
2 382
20 UALR Team A
University of Arkansas at Little Rock
Little Rock, AR
Stephen Gardner
John Kirk
Isaac Wardlaw
1 54

CCSC 2012 Results
Rank Team Name
School Name
Team Members Solved Time
Toggle table content
1 Harding .cpp
Harding University
Searcy, AR
Herson Alfaro
Conor Kirkman
Daniel Sebastian
6 718
2 UAFS Lions-V
University of Arkansas - Fort Smith
Fort Smith, AR
Sebastian Bossarte
Adam Shaver
Minh-Tuan Ta
6 836
3 Hendrix Squirrels
Hendrix College
Conway, AR
Riley Capshaw
Grace Dubiskas
Alex Koeppel
6 848
4 Ice Crunchers
University of Arkansas at Little Rock
Little Rock, AR
Jake Berry
Andrew Hays
Aaron Young
5 465
5 Team Jawsome
University of Arkansas at Little Rock
Little Rock, AR
Keenan Gillispie
William Henderson
Harry Hull
4 284
6 APSU Team 1
Austin Peay State University
Clarksville, TN
Steven Bell
Jason Pack
Josh Williams
4 495
7 APSU Team 2
Austin Peay State University
Clarksville, TN
Lance Batson
Jaffer Ibrahim
T J Phillips
4 508
8 Harding Gold
Harding University
Searcy, AR
Paul Aiyedun
Barrett Montgomery
Jeff Ruhl
3 197
9 Magic
Union University
Jackson, TN
Benjamin Fulton
Grant Godel
Ben Horne
3 216
10 Hendrix Roundabouts
Hendrix College
Conway, AR
Kaleigh Clary
Becca Emrick
Jack Sudyka
3 295
11 More Magic
Union University
Jackson, TN
John Ackerman
Stephen Clement
Grayson Hardaway
3 348
12 UAFS Lions
University of Arkansas - Fort Smith
Fort Smith, AR
Nathan Boen
Terry Holman
Jared Nelson
3 415
13 APSU Team 3
Austin Peay State University
Clarksville, TN
Bryan Hancock
Dalene Hart
Lacey Williams
1 56
14 Highland Codeslingers
Lyon College
Batesville, AR
Alonso Gutierrez
Peter Kootz
Andrew Todd
1 119

CCSC 2011 Results
Rank Team Name
School Name
Team Members Solved Time
Toggle table content
1 Razorbacks
University of Arkansas
Fayetteville, AR
Marshall Farrier
Xiangyu Liu
Hung Nguyen
6 589
2 Harding White
Harding University
Searcy, AR
Paul Aiyedun
Weston Castleberg
Robert Dennis
6 707
3 UAFS Lions - 2
University of Arkansas - Fort Smith
Fort Smith, AR
Sebastian Bossarte
John Hollingsworth
Adam Shaver
6 913
4 Quantum Fuzzy
University of Central Arkansas
Conway, AR
Jason Barnes
Marcus Truscello
Wayne Werner
6 949
5 Southwest Baptist University
Southwest Baptist University
Bolivar, MO
Luke Abbott
Weston Herrington
Jordan Hull
5 255
6 Nefarious Neckbeards
University of Arkansas at Little Rock
Little Rock, AR
Jason Ellis
Keenan Gillispie
Harry Hull
5 289
7 Team Turing
Hendrix College
Conway, AR
Rebecca Emrick
Brett Geren
Jack Sudyka
5 467
8 Harding Gold
Harding University
Searcy, AR
Nathan Hourt
Daniel Sebastian
Nathan Wilhelm
5 488
9 More Magic
Union University
Jackson, TN
Ben Fulton
Grayson Hardaway
Ben Horne
5 501
10 Team Lovelace
Hendrix College
Conway, AR
Kaleigh Clary
John Huffman
Whitney Maguffee
5 612
11 Ice Crunchers
University of Arkansas at Little Rock
Little Rock, AR
Jody Castor
Patrick Kamongi
Aaron Young
5 754
12 Harding Black
Harding University
Searcy, AR
Alex Avance
Nathan Gleaves
Branden Paugh
4 224
13 Warhawks
University of Louisiana at Monroe
Monroe, LA
Adam Seanor
Nikki Simmons
Josh Williams
4 302
14 Team Babbage
Hendrix College
Conway, AR
Jeffrey Biles
Riley Capshaw
Alex Koeppel
4 358
15 Adjacency Matrix
Arkansas Tech University
Russellville, AR
John Hartgraves
Saleng Xiong
4 422
16 Flaming Weasels
University of Arkansas at Little Rock
Little Rock, AR
John Cannatella
Christina Dunlap
Andrew Hays
3 225
17 NULL Terminators
University of Central Arkansas
Conway, AR
Roshan Doolabh
Joel Doyle
Alex Loney
3 322
18 UAFS Lions - 1
University of Arkansas - Fort Smith
Fort Smith, AR
Kevin Armbruster
Steven Sawyer
Minh-Tuan Ta
3 347
19 Catahoula Coders
Centenary College of Louisiana
Shreveport, LA
Jackson Blankstein
Kathryn Hardey
Jacob Jennings
2 167
20 The Codebreakers
Arkansas Tech University
Russellville, AR
Nathan Pockrus
Will Swaim
2 263
21 OTC Team 0
Ouachita Technical College
Malvern, AR
Casey Megginson
William Morris
Daniel Sealy
0 0

CCSC 2010 Results
Rank Team Name
School Name
Team Members Solved Time
Toggle table content
1 Harding Black
Harding University
Searcy, AR
David Farrow
Kent Sheldon
Nathan Wilhelm
6 430
2 Quantum Fuzzy
University of Central Arkansas
Conway, AR
Derek Anderson
Jason Barnes
Marcus Truscello
5 653
3 SBU Freshmen
Southwest Baptist University
Bolivar, MO
Weston Herrington
Jordan Hull
Derek Tran
4 317
4 More Magic
Union University
Jackson, TN
Ben Fulton
Jordan Hatchell
Jacob White
4 378
5 Hendrix Ground Squirrels
Hendrix College
Conway, AR
Riley Capshaw
Alex Koeppel
Jack Sudyka
4 416
6 Hendrix Fox Squirrels
Hendrix College
Conway, AR
Brett Geren
Winn Haynes
Whitney Maguffee
4 447
7 Hendrix Flying Squirrels
Hendrix College
Conway, AR
Matt Demmler
Tony Johnson
Claire Luikart
4 474
8 I ♥ Segfault
University of Arkansas at Little Rock
Little Rock, AR
Jason Ellis
Keenan Gillispie
Harry Hull
4 482
9 Big O
University of Arkansas at Little Rock
Little Rock, AR
John Cannatella
Christina Dunlap
Matthew Moore
4 548
10 CodeWarriors
Arkansas Tech University
Russellville, AR
John Hartgraves
Kyle Reed
Saleng Xiong
4 623
11 Ole Miss Rebels
University of Mississippi
University, MS
Jason Boyd
Daniel Donald
Daniel Read
3 227
12 Harding Gold
Harding University
Searcy, AR
Weston Castleberg
Branden Paugh
Ben Pschierl
3 233
13 Null Terminators
University of Central Arkansas
Conway, AR
Jordan Loney
Christopher Mitchell
Wayne Werner
3 372
14 Centenary
Centenary College of Louisiana
Shreveport, LA
Nolan Baker
Ed Hope
Bradlee Robertson
3 582
15 Hendrix Gray Squirrels
Hendrix College
Conway, AR
Rebecca Emrick
Domingo Galdos
Malcolm McCrimmon
2 58
16 Team Charon
The University of Louisiana at Monroe
Monroe, LA
Jason Dycus
Dustin Oliveaux
Adam Seanor
2 105
17 Harding .cpp
Harding University
Searcy, AR
Kaley Crum
Nathan Hourt
2 150

Mid-Central USA Programming Contest, ACM International Collegiate Programming Contest

MCPC Results 2012, University of Arkansas at Little Rock Location
TeamSolvedTotalLastABCDEFGH
Toggle table content
1.UALR Awkward Llamas5400162015162230811190
2.U. of Arkansas Fort Smith UAFS Lions42701040200490971040
3.Hendrix Roundabouts445321602707202361180
4.OBU 04521197068013801181970
5.Harding University Black4682196033029601671860
6.UCA Bears 13167123015029012300
7.OBU 135312260650286018000
8.SAU Mulerider35422000740260020800
9.Harding University Gold35442400152402890000
10.U. of Arkansas Fort Smith UAFS Lions White35452410570227002610
11.U. of Arkansas Fort Smith UAFS Lions Blue362325801840181025800
12.Hendrix Squirrels1128680128000000
13.UALR Mossy Forest Shrew12982180298000000
14.{X} UCA Bears 200000000000

MCPC Results 2011, University of Central Arkansas Location
TeamSolvedTotalLastABCDEFGH
Toggle table content
1.UALR Nefarious Neckbeards54811841100300180204119
2.U of Arkansas Arkansas Razorbacks55111241320390170124199
3.Harding University Harding Black55132041150120270155204
4.Hendrix Roundabouts56302061810210310206191
5.University of Arkansas Fort Smith UAFS-V5822208144016401360170208
6.Harding University Harding Gold59352763360990390274187
7.Harding University Harding .cpp456428915307804400289
8.UALR TehNubz4644268288033015900164
9.UCA Null Terminators3360245002303200305
10.Hendrix Squirrels3363293004802202930
11.University of Arkansas Fort Smith UAFS-Lions2101720029072000
12.UCA Bears2474166002660208000

MCPC Results 2010, University of Arkansas Location
TeamSolvedTotalLastABCDEFGHI
Toggle table content
1.Hendrix Edward65222446342628426001010
2.UALR Jawsome6624180118281522071001720
3.UCA Quantum Fuzzy664318577893820450001850
4.Harding Black6671202962910322299001220
5.Arkansas ENB's Not Bland670621925262150290089259
6.Hendrix Jacob6852295109604409200212335
7.ATU init 06104928315616718303165002400
8.Arkansas Razorbacks580923758287800147002370
9.UAFS Lions Blue42509611688170290000
10.Harding Gold4304120120591201130000
11.UALR Big O4372135175127140560000
12.UAFS Lions43931301151302501230000
13.SAU Mulerider45291802201343001450000
14.ATU Green47362412712611230810000

MCPC Results 2012, University of Arkansas at Little Rock Location
TeamSolvedTotalLast
Toggle table content
1.UALR Awkward Llamas5400162
2.U. of Arkansas Fort Smith UAFS Lions4270104
3.Hendrix Roundabouts4453216
4.OBU 04521197
5.Harding University Black4682196
6.UCA Bears 13167123
7.OBU 13531226
8.SAU Mulerider3542200
9.Harding University Gold3544240
10.U. of Arkansas Fort Smith UAFS Lions White3545241
11.U. of Arkansas Fort Smith UAFS Lions Blue3623258
12.Hendrix Squirrels112868
13.UALR Mossy Forest Shrew1298218
14.{X} UCA Bears 2000

MCPC Results 2011, University of Central Arkansas Location
TeamSolvedTotalLast
Toggle table content
1.UALR Nefarious Neckbeards5481184
2.U of Arkansas Arkansas Razorbacks5511124
3.Harding University Harding Black5513204
4.Hendrix Roundabouts5630206
5.University of Arkansas Fort Smith UAFS-V5822208
6.Harding University Harding Gold5935276
7.Harding University Harding .cpp4564289
8.UALR TehNubz4644268
9.UCA Null Terminators3360245
10.Hendrix Squirrels3363293
11.University of Arkansas Fort Smith UAFS-Lions210172
12.UCA Bears2474166

MCPC Results 2010 University of Arkansas Location
TeamSolvedTotalLast
Toggle table content
1.Hendrix Edward6522244
2.UALR Jawsome6624180
3.UCA Quantum Fuzzy6643185
4.Harding Black6671202
5.Arkansas ENB's Not Bland6706219
6.Hendrix Jacob6852295
7.ATU init 061049283
8.Arkansas Razorbacks5809237
9.UAFS Lions Blue425096
10.Harding Gold4304120
11.UALR Big O4372135
12.UAFS Lions4393130
13.SAU Mulerider4529180
14.ATU Green4736241

ALAR Results 2012, Hendrix Location
TeamSolved
Toggle table content
1.UALR I6
2.UAF II5
3.UAFS I5
4.UALR II5
5.ASMSA I4
6.Hendrix I4
7.OBU I3
8.Hendrix II2
9.ASMSA II2
10.UAFS I1
11.UCA1
12.UAF I1
13.OBU II0