Skip to the page content Skip to primary navigation Skip to the search form Skip to the audience-based navigation Skip to the site tools and log-in Information about website accessibility

Facilities Management

Contacting Us

Please call Facilities Management at 501.569.3390 for general information or to reach a member of our department.

Administration

Title Name E-mail
Associate Vice Chancellor David Millay DLMILLAY
Administrative Specialist Cindy McDonald CAMCDONALD
Director of Operations & Services Sandra Vail SLVAIL
Director of Budget Management Shakarie Murphy SUMURPHY
Assistant Director of Operations Michael Seamon MWSEAMON
Assistant Director of Services Ed Moore EEMOORE
Administrative Analyst / Personnel Coordinator Kamika Gaines KCGAINES

Top of Page

Accounting

Title Name E-mail
Fiscal Support Analyst Maurine Moen MCMOEN
Fiscal Support Specialist Patricia Rudkin PMRUDKIN

Top of Page

Central Stores/Warehouse

Title Name E-mail
Warehouse Manager Lee Davis RLDAVIS
Shipping/Receiving Clerk Marlon Willis MDWILLIS

Top of Page

Custodial Services

Title Name E-mail
Custodial Supervisor Shirley Clark SLCLARK1
Custodial Supervisor Kenneth Golatt KDGOLATT1
Custodial Supervisor Michael Harper MLHARPER
Custodial Supervisor Edward Jackson ELJACKSON
Custodial Supervisor Mae Robinson WMROBINSON

Top of Page

Electrical Maintenance

Title Name E-mail
Electrician Patrick Barnhill PWBARNHILL
Electrician Stephan Dixon SBDIXON
Electrician Daniel Moore III DPMOORE
Electrician Geoffery Owens GLOWENS
Electrician Eric Rogers EAROGERS

Top of Page

Engineering

Title Name E-mail
Director of Energy Management Ian Hadden ITHADDEN
Assistant Director of Energy Management Robin Sipes RDSIPES
Building Automation Systems Technician Shawn Roachell SMROACHELL

Top of Page

Environmental Health and Safety & Chemical Hygiene

Title Name E-mail
Director Vince Rodgers VARODGERS
Instrumentation Technician Johnny Cagle JPCAGLE
Life Safety Program Coordinator James Kashak JRKASHAK

Top of Page

Grounds Maintenance

Title Name E-mail
Grounds Supervisor Alan Williams AOWILLIAMS
Maintenance Assistant Carla Dorey CSDOREY
Maintenance Assistant Chris Dunbar CLDUNBAR
Maintenance Assistant David Fiser DWFISER
Maintenance Assistant Billy Gatlin BHGATLIN
Maintenance Assistant Jeffery Hudgens JLHUDGENS
Maintenance Assistant Michael Laws MJLAWS
Maintenance Assistant Michael Phillips MRPHILLIPS
Maintenance Assistant Jason Ryland JCRYLAND
Maintenance Assistant Collin Swope CLSWOPE
Maintenance Assistant Clinton Terry CTTERRY

Top of Page

Law School Maintenance

Title Name E-mail
Skilled Trades Supervisor Joseph Abbate JFABBATE
Custodial Supervisor Lenzo Turner LXTURNER
Custodian Betty Alexander BJALEXANDER
Custodian Wanda Bridgeford WFBRIDGEFORD
Custodian Tommy Newman TLNEWMAN
Custodian James Price JDPRICE
Stationary Engineer Robert Hewett RWHEWETT
Stationary Engineer Bill High WRHIGH
Stationary Engineer Roy Lewis RALEWIS
Stationary Engineer Kenny Walton KAWALTON

Top of Page

Lock Shop

Title Name E-mail
Locksmith Richard Anderson RSANDERSON

Top of Page

Mechanical Maintenance

Title Name E-mail
Skilled Trades Supervisor Tom Farler TWFARLER
HVAC Andrew Fielder HAFIELDER
HVAC Danny Haynes DLHAYNES
HVAC James Lattin JLLATTIN
HVAC William McDonald WDMCDONALD
HVAC Williams Reed WRREED
Plumber Ben Bloodworth BCBLOODWORTH
Plumber Danny Caldwell DRCALDWELL
Stationary Engineer Jeffrey Crow JRCROW
Stationary Engineer Tony Dick TCDICK
Stationary Engineer Alton Spann AWSPANN

Top of Page

Motor Pool

Title Name E-mail
Skilled Tradesman James Brunet JLBRUNET
Skilled Tradesman Johnnie Mallory JJMALLORY

Top of Page

Operations & Services

Title Name E-mail
Maintenance Management Coordinator Victor Carson VKCARSON
Administrative Specialist Kendrick Raino KMRAINO

Top of Page

Planning & Capital Construction

Title Name E-mail
Director Andrijana Vukovich APVUKOVICH
Assistant Director John McMains JPMCMAINS
Administrative Specialist Rayme Wilson RXRICHARDSON

Top of Page

Structural Maintenance

Title Name E-mail
Skilled Trades Supervisor Larry Rodgers LWRODGERS
Carpenter Frank Hill FEHILL
Carpenter Charles Mathews CJMATHEWS
Carpenter Joe Lewis Sr. JALEWISSR
Painter Phillip Watson PXWATSON
Roofer Jimmy Young JCYOUNG2
Signage Tony Blevins JABLEVINS

Top of Page

System Support

Title Name E-mail
Tech/Application Support Shanna Morris SEMORRIS

Top of Page

Updated 8.6.2014