During a March 11 reception, the UALR William H. Bowen School of Law recognized the following students for their Top Paper Award achievements:
- Andrew Branch – Legal Research
- Katelyn S. Burch – Constitutional Law
- Luke K. Burton – Commercial Paper Transactions
- Kitty L. Cone – Capital Punishment Seminar; Criminal Law & Film
- Sarah Cowan – Interviewing & Counseling
- Nikki L. Cox – Constitutional Law
- Justin E. Craig – Land Use
- Jennifer L. Davis – Intellectual Property
- Lauren M. Elenbaas – Disability Law
- Matthew M. Ford – Sales Transactions
- Sevawn S. Foster – Civil Procedure I
- Jacob T. Franklin – Moot Court Competition
- Kirsten N. Garner – Reasoning, Writing & Advocacy I, Torts
- Riley Graber – Moot Court Competition
- Kate C. Hendrix – Secured Transactions; Legal Editing/Scholarship/Publishing
- Basil V. Hicks – Legal Research I
- Benjamin R. Hollowell – Local Taxation
- Lori D. Howard – Legal History
- Cassandra R. Howell – Legal History
- Blake P. Hoyt – Decedents Estates
- Pierce G. Hunter – Moot Court Competition
- Jason A. Hutcheson – Evidence
- David C. Jung – Family Law
- Nikki L. Killingsworth – Land Use; Drafting Contracts; Trademark Practicum
- Rachel N. Kluender – Legal Research I
- Kathryn A. Loyd Wilson – Legal Research I
- John A. Mallory – Bankruptcy Chapter 7
- Glenn E. Mathis – Civil Procedure I
- Michael C. Mayo – Legal Research I
- Brandy L. McAllister – Business Associations
- Mary K. McCarroll – Property I; Evidence
- Samuel A. McFall – Contracts I
- Meagan N. Merrill – Conflicts of Laws
- Madeline Moreira – Mediation Clinic
- Nikki L. Morris – Legal Research I; Reasoning, Writing, & Advocacy I
- Vanessa R. Nehus – Comparative Law
- Chad Owens – Federal Income Taxation
- Logan A. Parke – Torts
- Audra L. Pleasant – Mediation Seminar
- Joseph D. Ray – Reasoning, Writing, & Advocacy I
- Lanny D. Richmond – Reasoning, Writing, & Advocacy I
- Sarah A. Rigg – Administrative Law
- Daniel J. Shults – Legal Research I
- David F. Slade – Civil Liberties
- Taylor R. Slaton – Civil Procedure I
- Andrea C. Stokes – Fourth Amendment Seminar
- Kristin N. Titley – Contracts I
- George R. Toombs – Estate & Gift Taxation
- Jesus A. Torres – Comparative Law
- Elizabeth Tucker – White Collar Crime
- Kaquishka W. Turner – Interviewing & Counseling
- Thomas V. Vinson – Crim Pro Pretrial Process
- Margaret R. Ward – Federal Income Taxation
- Mary E. Ward – Reasoning, Writing, Advocacy I; Property I; Torts, Legal Research I
- Nia Weston – Employee Benefits Law
- Kevin White – Torts
- Kerry N. Wood – Criminal Procedure Sentencing
- Jordan A. Wright – Real Estate Finance