Faculty and Staff

College of Professional Studies

Name/EmailPhoneLocation

Ann Bain Dean Biographical Information 569-3113  DKSN Hall 323 A

School of Social Work

Name/EmailPhoneLocation

Howard Turney Director Biographical Information 569-8454  Ross Hall 402D

Bachelor of Social Work

Name/EmailPhoneLocation

Scott Crump Administrative Specialist III Biographical Information 569-3046 Ross Hall 401 – Reception Area
Johanna Thomas Interim BSW Program Coordinator Biographical Information 569-8460 Ross Hall 401M
Jay Williams BSW Field Coordinator Biographical Information 569-3098 Ross Hall 401D
Mark Krain Professor Biographical Information 569-3563 Ross Hall 401J
Catherine Crisp Associate Professor Biographical Information 569-8465 Ross Hall 401G
Shannon Collier-Tenison Associate Professor Biographical Information 569-8256  DKSN Hall, 323F

 

Masters of Social Work

Name/EmailPhoneLocation

Amy Garland Angel MSW Internship Coordinator Biographical Information 569-8455 Ross Hall 401A
LaVerne Bell-Tolliver Associate Professor Biographical Information 569-8466 Ross Hall 417
Judith Faust Senior Instructor Biographical Information 569-8461 Ross Hall 401E
Kim Jones MSW Program Coordinator Biographical Information 569-8451 Ross Hall 401N
E. Christopher Lloyd Associate Professor Biographical Information 569-8464 Ross Hall 401F
John Miller Associate Professor Biographical Information 569-3074 Ross Hall 401L
Rosalie Otters Associate Professor Biographical Information 569-3012 Ross Hall 412
Nathaniel Roe Administrative Specialist III Biographical Information 569-3240 Ross Hall 401 – Reception Area
Sharon Sims Office Supervisor Biographical Information 569-3053 Ross Hall 402B
Greg Smith MSW Admissions Coordinator Biographical Information 569-3057 Ross Hall 402C
Carolyn Turturro Gerontology Coordinator Biographical Information 569-8472 Ross Hall 411
Tara DeJohn Assistant Professor Biographical Information 569-3562 Ross Hall 401P
Lillian Wichinsky Faculty Biographical Information TBA lcwichinsky@ualr.edu

MidSOUTH

Name/EmailPhoneLocation

Gigi Peters Executive Director (501)569-8462
Charlotte Besch MidSOUTH Summer School and Substance Abuse Center Program Manager (501)569-8459
Linda Burnett Accountant (501)569-3397
John Chmielewski MSATN Program Manager (501)569-8446
Rodney Crownover Little Rock Training Academy – Regional Team Leader (501)296-1920
Cynthia Emerson Arkadelphia Training Academy – Regional Team Leader (870)245-3940
Carol Griffin Development and Communications Director (501)296-1920
Charles Hamilton Information Technology Manager (501)231-5005
Charlotte Lauderdale Resource Manager (501)569-8535
Carolyn Lee Fayetteville Training Academy – Regional Team Leader (479)444-0521
Jan Littleton-Caldwell IV-E Child Welfare Program Manager and Coordinator (501)296-1920
Michelle Moore-Rather Prevention Program Manager (501)569-8237
Leisa Myles Foster Parent Program Manager (501)296-1920
Misty Paschall Monticello Training Academy – Regional Team Leader (870)367-0178
Carolyn Rorex Jonesboro Training Academy – Regional Team Leader (870)935-2736
Gretchen Skinner Scheduling and Data Coordinator (501)296-1920