AHSS Teams

AHSS 2012-2013 Teams

Assessment

  • Moira Maguire – Leader, History
  • Rolf Groesbeck, Music
  • Terry Richard, Sociology and Anthropology
  • Sherry Rankins Robinson, Rhetoric and Writing
  • Yslan Hicks, Theatre Arts and Dance
  • Marjorie Williams-Smith, Art
  • Roger Webb, Psychology
  • Peggy Scranton, Political Science
  • Andrew Deiser, DISLS
  • Brad Minnick, English
  • Angela Hunter, English

Recruitment and Retention

  • Stacy Pendergraft – Leader, Theatre Arts and Dance
  • Amy Burns, CAHSS Dean’s Office
  • Mia Hall, Art
  • Julie Steele, Psychology
  • Rebecca Glazier, Political Science
  • Keesha Johnson, CAHSS Dean’s Office
  • Jeff Kyong-McClain, History
  • William Marshall, Theatre Arts and Dance
  • A. J. Smith, Art
  • Andy Wen, Music
  • Tom Clifton, Art
  • Stephanie Thibeault, Theatre Arts and Dance
  • Bruce Moore, Psychology
  • Nicole Seymour, English
  • Don Bernardi, Music
  • Barclay Key, History

Special Events

  • Andrew Deiser – Leader, DISLS
  • Laura Amrhein, Art
  • Mary Baxley, CAHSS Dean’s Office
  • Jim Spencer, Music
  • Brad Cushman, Art
  • Terry Richard, Sociology and Anthropology
  • Adrianna Lopez-Ramirez, Sociology and Anthropology
  • Amy Burns, CAHSS Deans Office
  • Art English, Political Science
  • Stephen Stone, Theatre Arts and Dance
  • Nicole Brown, English
  • Naoki Hakutani, Music
  • Barb L’Eplattenier, Rhetoric and Writing
  • Allison Merrick, Philosophy and Interdisciplinary Studies

Student Technology Advocacy

  • Betty Freeland – Leader, Rhetoric and Writing
  • Mary Anne Garnett – Interim Leader, DISLS
  • Peggy Scranton, Political Science
  • Chad Garrett, CAHSS Dean’s Office
  • David Fisher, Rhetoric and Writing
  • Kris McAbee, English
  • Kevin Cates, Art
  • Jess Porter, Geography
  • Tracy Bishop, DISLS

Teacher Education

  • Brad Minnick – Leader, English
  • Dave McAlpine, DISLS
  • Karen Bryan, Music
  • Heidi Mullins, Art
  • Kristen Mann, History
  • Jim Ross, History
  • Michael Kleine, Rhetoric and Writing
  • Vicki Lind, Music
  • Simon Hawkins, Sociology and Anthropology

Teaching With Technology

  • Linda Holzer – Leader, Music
  • Stephanie Dohnau, DISLS
  • Chad Garrett, CAHSS Dean’s Office
  • Jess Porter, Geography
  • Stephanie Thibeault, Theatre Arts and Dance
  • Jane Brown, Art
  • Charles Romney, History
  • Laura Barrio-Vilar, English
  • Donna Bailey, Rhetoric and Writing
  • Susanne Wagner, DISLS
  • Belinda Blevins-Knabe, Psychology
  • Jeremy Ecke, English

Undergraduate Research

  • David Mastin – Leader, Psychology
  • Joe Giammo, Political Science
  • Yslan Hicks, Theatre Arts and Dance
  • Jess Porter, Geography
  • Floyd Martin, Art
  • Andrew Drummond, Political Science
  • Michael Warrick, Art
  • Katie King, Sociology and Anthropology
  • Rochelle Green, Philosophy and Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Julie Steel, Psychology
  • Jim Levernier, English
  • Michael Norton, Philosophy and Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Susanah Romney, History