Campaign Ambassadors

Academic Advising Carla Griffin
Academic Success Center Trakenya Dobbins
Accounting
Alumni and Development Danielle Hendrix
ASBTDC Michael Singleton
Athletics Hannah Troillet
Audiology and Speech Pathology
Biology
Bursar’s Office LaShawn Hayden
Business Information Systems Sarah Clements
Business Micro Computer Lab
Campus Life Emily Cox
Chancellor’s Office Mia Phillips
Chemistry Brian Berry
CALS, Dean’s Office
CEHP, Dean’s Office Terrie Lorenson
COB, Dean’s Office
Computer Science Mariofanna Milanova
CSSC, Dean’s Office Sabrenna Rodgers-Lee
Communications Meaghan Milliorn
Construction Management Jim Carr
Counseling Adult & Rehab Education Raphael James
Earth Science Jeff Connelly
Economics and Finance
EIT, Dean’s Office  Shawna  Diaz
English Vicki Plant
Facilities Management – Law School Joe Abbate
Financial Services Phylesia Davis
Government Relations Joni Lee
Graduate Institute of Technology Angela Willis
Health Sciences Bennie Prince
Health Services Charlotte Beck
History
Housing Marc Glidden
Human Resources Services Dara Goad
Information Science John Talburt
Jodie Mahony Center for Gifted Education Deborah Cook
Institute For Economic Advancement
Law School, Dean Wanda Hoover
Mail Services Neal Rawlings
Management – COB Thomas Tudor
Marketing and Advertising – COB Gary Geissler
Mid-South Charlotte Lauderdale
Nanotechnology Mildred Holley
Ottenheimer Library Laura McClellan
Physics & Astronomy Alois Adams
Political Science Rebecca Glazier
Print Services
Provost’s Office
Provost’s Office Marita McNair
Psychology Ben Kowal
Public Safety Regina Wade-Carter
Purchasing
Rhetoric & Writing Sue Bowling
STaR & Extended Programs Merlene Love
School of Social Work Greg Smith
Sequoyah Research Center Daniel Littlefield
Sociology and Anthropology
Systems Engineering Husain Al-Rizzo
Teacher Education Judy Hayn
Testing and Student Life Research April Myers
Theatre Arts and Dance
Transfer Student Services Karen Nelson
TRIO
Vice Chancellor of Student Affairs Mark Allen Poisel