Campaign Ambassadors

Academic Advising Carla Griffin
Academic Success Center Kevin Hinkson
Accounting
Alumni Relations
ASBTDC Michael Singleton
Athletics Hannah Troillet
Audiology and Speech Pathology
Biology Ann Cameron
Bursar’s Office LaShawn Hayden
Business Information Systems
Business Micro Computer Lab
Campus Life Emily Cox
Chancellor’s Office Mia Phillips
Chemistry Jeff Gaffney
CALS, Dean’s Office
CEHP, Dean’s Office Terrie Lorenson
COB, Dean’s Office
Computer Science Mariofanna Milanova
CSSC, Dean’s Office Sabrenna Rodgers-Lee
Communications Meaghan Milliorn
Construction Management Jim Carr
Counseling Adult & Rehab Education Ray James
Development Office Danielle Hendrix
Digital Strategies
Earth Science Jeff Connelly
Economics and Finance
EIT, Dean’s Office
English Vicki Plant
Facilities Management – Law School Joe Abbate
Financial Services Phylesia Davis
Government Relations
Graduate Institute of Technology
Health Sciences Bennie Prince
Health Services Charlotte Beck
History Katie Wolford
Housing Leanna Payton
Human Resources Services LaTonda Davis
Information Science John Talburt
Jodie Mahony Center for Gifted Education Deborah Cook
Institute For Economic Advancement
Law School, Dean Wanda Hoover
Mail Services Neal Rawlings
Management – COB Thomas Tudor
Marketing and Advertising – COB Gary Geissler
Mid-South Charlotte Lauderdale
Nanotechnology Jo Marie Smith
Ottenheimer Library
Physics & Astronomy Alois Adams
Political Science Rebecca Glazier
Print Services
Provost’s Office
Provost’s Office Marita McNair
Psychology Ben Kowal
Public Safety Jennifer Haygood
Purchasing
Rhetoric & Writing Sue Bowling
STaR & Extended Programs Merlene Love
School of Social Work Greg Smith
Sequoyah Research Center Daniel Littlefield
Sociology and Anthropology Terry Richard
Systems Engineering Husain Al-Rizzo
Teacher Education Judy Hayn
Testing and Student Life Research April Myers
Theatre Arts and Dance Jay Raphael
Transfer Student Services Karen Nelson
TRIO DB Rashad
Vice Provost for Student Life Richard Harper