Lawyering Skills Faculty

Peter Alexander, Director
501.324.9965

Betsy Baker (Turner) – Lawyering Skills I
Attorney, Rose Law Firm

The Honorable Wiley A. Branton, Jr. – Lawyering Skills II
Judge, Pulaski County Circuit Court

The Honorable Joe Dailey – Lawyering Skills II
Judge (retired)

Rick Donovan – Lawyering Skills I
Member, Rose Law Firm

Scott Duncan – Lawyering Skills II
Pulaski County Prosecutor

Hugh Finkelstein – Lawyering Skills II
Faulkner County Prosecutor

Stacy Fletcher – Lawyering Skills I
Central Arkansas legal Services

The Honorable Robert J. Gladwin – Lawyering Skills II
Judge, Arkansas Court of Appeals

Tom Hardin – Lawyering Skills I
Member, Rose Law Firm

Patrick Harris – Lawyering Skills II
U.S. Attorney

Denise Hoggard & Thom Diaz – Lawyering Skills I
Attorney, Rainwater, Holt & Sexton, PA

Rick Holiman – Lawyering Skills II
Principal, Holiman Law

Renae Hudson – Lawyering Skills II
Assistant Arkansas Attorney General

Hon. J. Leon Johnson – Lawyering Skills I
Judge, Sixth Judicial Circuit Court of Arkansas

David L. Jones – Lawyering Skills I
Partner, Wright, Lindsey & Jennings

Jill Stewart Kamps – Lawyering Skills II
Pulaski County Prosecutor

Craig S. Lair – Lawyering Skills I (team teach)
Member, Rose Law Firm

Lindsey Lorence – Lawyering Skills I
Assistant United States Attorney

Melanie Martin – Lawyering Skills II
Pulaski County Prosecutor

Jennifer L. Merritt – Lawyering Skills I
Senior Assistant Attorney General, Office of AR Attorney General Leslie Rutledge

Paul Parnell (team teach) – Lawyering Skills I
Member, Rose Law Firm

Leigh Patterson – Lawyering Skills II
Pulaski County Prosecutor

Connie Brown Phillips – Lawyering Skills I
USAble Life Insurance Co.

Jim Phillips – Lawyering Skills II

David J. Sachar – Lawyering Skills II
Executive Director, Judicial Discipline & Disability Commission

Kathy Searcy – Lawyering Skills I
Principal, Arkansas Conciliation Group

Shannon Smith – Lawyering Skills I
Assistant U.S. Attorney

Thomas Kent Smith – Lawyering Skills II
Arkansas Department of Veteran Affairs

Hon. Bart Virden – Lawyering Skills I
Judge, District 2, Arkansas Court of Appeals

Edward Walker – Lawyering Skills II
Assistant U.S. Attorney

Jonathan Warren – Lawyering Skills I
Member, Rainwater, Holt, & Sexton, PA

Hon. Robin Wynne – Lawyering Skills I
Justice, Arkansas Supreme Court