Administrators and Staff

Dean’s Office

Dean: Theresa M. Beiner

Administrative Projects Coordinator: Kelly Rigby

Academic Affairs

Associate Dean for Academic Affairs: Michael Flannery

Program Coordinator: Vinnie Francis

Student Affairs

Assistant Dean for Student Affairs: Rejena S. Grotjohn

Director of Academic Support and Bar Success: Kristen S. Minton

Writing Assistance: Danna J. Young

Program Coordinator: Rebecca Nugent

Administrative Services

Budget Director / Non-Academic Services: Robert M. Fleming

Personnel/Purchasing: Tonya R. Bell

Admissions

Assistant Dean for Admissions, Scholarships, and Enrollment Data: Matthew V. Kerns

Registrar: Lisa A. Layman

Admissions and Records Specialist: Melody R. Weigel

Career Services

Assistant Dean for Career Services: Diana Borgognoni Snyder

Program Coordinator: Colleen L. Godley

Clinical Programs

Director of Clinical Programs: Kelly Browe Olson

Director of the Litigation Clinic & the Delta Clinic/ Supervising Attorney: L. Suzanne Penn

Director of the Public Service Externship Program and Pro Bono Opportunities: Kelly S. Terry

Director of the Tax Clinic: Alicia D. Mitchell

Director of the Consumer Protection Clinic, the Heirs Property Preservation Clinic, and the Rural Practice Incubator Project:  Amy M. Pritchard

Director of the Business Innovations Clinic: Kimberly A. Vu-Dinh

Litigation Instructor: Beth D. Levi

Higher Education Program Coordinator: Cheryl R. Bigelow

Higher Education Program Coordinator: Terry A. Harrison

Mediation Programs Coordinator: Tiffany L. Kell

Communications

Acting Director of Communications: Tina Medlock

Computing Services

Associate Dean for Information and Technology Services/Law Library Director: Jessie W. Burchfield

Computing Services Manager: Steve Hyatt

Computer Support Specialist: Mike Dodson

Information Systems and Technology Specialist: Thomas Redd, Jr.

External Relations

Assistant Dean for External Relations: Wanda G. Hoover

Alumni and Development Associate: Ashley Nipp

Faculty

Faculty Administrative Assistant: Destiny B. Jones

Faculty Administrative Assistant: Jennifer L. Maxwell

The Journal of Appellate Practice and Process

Research Professor and Editor: Nancy Bellhouse May

Library

Associate Dean for Information and Technology Services / Law Library Director: Jessie W. Burchfield

Library Coordinator: Tina Medlock

Acquisitions/Serials

Acquisitions and Serials Librarian: Jada Aitchison

LAT: Curtis B. Williams

Serials LAT: Gladys L. Alford

Cataloging and Systems

Systems and Metadata Librarian: Sherrie C. Norwood

Technical Services Coordinator: Sherry T. O’Connor

Circulation

Circulation Coordinator: Teresa Ojezua

Circulation LAT: C. Bailey Flenniken

Reference Services

Electronic Resources and Reference Librarian: Melissa M. Serfass

Reference and Special Collections Librarian: Kathryn C. Fitzhugh

Research Support and Reference Librarian: Jeff B. Woodmansee

Public Service

Director of the Public Service Externship Program and Pro Bono Opportunities: Kelly S. Terry

State Courts Partnership

Director: James D. Gingerich