Administrators and Staff

Dean’s Office

Dean: Michael Hunter Schwartz

Administrative Projects Coordinator: Patti L. Bell

Academic Affairs

Associate Dean for Academic Affairs: A. Felecia Epps

Program Coordinator: Vinnie Francis

Student Affairs

Assistant Dean for Student Affairs: Erik D. Malmberg

Program Coordinator: Haley Walker

Administrative Services

Budget Director / Non-Academic Services: Robert M. Fleming

Personnel/Purchasing: Tonya R. Bell

Admissions

Assistant Dean for Admissions and Scholarships: Jenifer Finney

Administrative Assistant: Stephanie Shepherd

Admissions/Registrar Assistant: Patty R. Gustafson

Career Services

Assistant Dean for Career Services: Dianna L. Kinsey

Program Coordinator: Kathy Mathiowetz

Clinical Programs

Director of Clinical Programs: Kelly Browe Olson

Director of the Litigation Clinic / Supervising Attorney: L. Suzanne Penn

Director of the Public Service Externship Program and Pro Bono Opportunities: Kelly S. Terry

Tax Clinic Director: Alicia D Mitchell

Litigation Instructor: Beth D. Levi

Higher Education Program Coordinator: Cheryl R. Bigelow

Higher Education Program Coordinator: Terry A. Harrison

Mediation Programs Coordinator: Tiffany Tackett Kell

Communications

Director of Communications: Tonya Oaks Smith

Computing Services

Associate Dean for Information and Technology Services/Law Library Director:

Computing Services Manager: Steve Hyatt

Computer Support Specialist: Mike Dodson

Computer Support Specialist: Thomas Redd

External Relations

Assistant Dean for External Relations: Wanda G. Hoover

Alumni and Development Associate: Amy Jackson

Faculty

Faculty Administrative Assistant: Gail D. Harris

Faculty Administrative Assistant: Colleen L. Godley

Faculty Administrative Assistant: Jennifer L. Maxwell

The Journal of Appellate Practice and Process

Research Professor and Editor: Nancy Bellhouse May

Library

Associate Dean for Information and Technology Services / Law Library Director:

Library Coordinator: Tina Medlock

Acquisitions/Serials

Acquisitions and Serials Librarian: Jada Aitchison

LAT: Curtis B. Williams

Serials LAT: Gladys L. Alford

Cataloging and Systems

Information Systems Librarian: Susan D. Goldner

Cataloging LAT: Brenda L. Tippett

Catalog and Reference Librarian: Michele Thomas

Circulation

Reference and Circulation Librarian: Jessie Wallace Burchfield

Circulation Assistant: Matt F. Simpson

Circulation LAT: AnTyonne L. Collins

Reference Services

Electronic Resources and Reference Librarian: Melissa M. Serfass

Reference and Circulation Librarian: Jessie Wallace Burchfield

Reference and Special Collections Librarian: Kathryn C. Fitzhugh

Catalog and Reference Librarian: Michele Thomas

Research Support and Reference Librarian: Jeff B. Woodmansee

Public Service

Director of the Public Service Externship Program and Pro Bono Opportunities: Kelly S. Terry

Registrar

Registrar: Jean Probasco

Administrative Assistant: Lisa A. Layman

Admissions/Registrar Assistant: Patty R. Gustafson