Where Can I Donate?

Advancement

Athletics

Bowen Law School

Chancellor

Collections and Archives

College of Arts, Letters and Sciences

College of Business 

College of Education and Health Professions

College of Engineering and Information Technology

College of Social Sciences and Communication

Provost

Division of Student Affairs

Vice Chancellor of Finance and Administration

Advancement

African Diplomatic Business & Finance Center
Albert D. & Marcuse S. Cohn Scholarship
Alfred L. Williams Endowed Alumni Scholarship
Alumni Forever Scholarship Fund
Alumni Merit Scholarship
Alumni Taste of Little Rock
Andrew C. Mitchell Scholarship
Annie L. Harrison Scholarship
Asa Jean Woolfolk Scholarship
Bailey Center Capital Fund
Bailey Scholars Endowed Scholarship Program
Bernice and Curtis Harris Scholarship
Big Red Stores Family Market Scholarship
Bill and Juanita Ballard Endowed Student Scholarship
Boaz Family Scholarship
Charles C. and Nadine Baum Scholarship Fund
Charles Robert Sarver Memorial Scholarship Fund
Chi Omega 50 Year Gift
Chi Omega Symphony Scholarship
CRE8 Event Fund
Debbie Hankins Memorial Endowed Award
Della Casan Michael Mitchell Memorial Scholarship
Diana and Paul Nolte Endowed Scholarship
Dick Neal Memorial Scholarship
Dorothy Truex Book Loan Fund
Dr. John A. Larson, Jr. Memorial Scholarship
Dr. Robert B. Clarke Endowed Scholarship Fund
Edward L. Whitbeck Memorial Award
Emily & Frank Parke Scholarship Fund
Ernest and Tommy Howell Endowment
Eugene M. Pfeifer and Fay S. Pfeifer Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Fanye Ranger Porter Scholarship
Fay S. Pfeifer Scholarship
Foundation Fund Board Scholarship Fund
Fred W. Allsopp Fund
Friday Fellows
General Scholarship Account
Go Next Travel
Governor Sid McMath Law Scholarship
Gregory Glen Eley Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Griffith Davidson Endowed Scholarship
Gwenneth Price Picard Endowed Scholarship
Harper W. Boyd Discretionary Fund
Heritage Society
Houshang and Farrah Assadi Scholarship
Hugh F. Oates Scholarship Fund
Insurance Women Little Rock Scholarship
International Students Scholarship Fund
Jacksonville Pathway Scholarship
James H. Fribourgh Scholarship
James Taylor Memorial Scholarship
Jennifer L. Boccarossa Endowed Scholarship
Jerry and Terry Richard Endowed Award
Jesse Mason and Gail Reede Jones, MD Endowed Scholarship
Jewel Minnis Trust
Jim Rusco Memorial Scholarship Fund
Joe Storthz Award Fund
John A. Larson Scholarship Fund
John E. Jacob Scholarship
Joyner Family Endowed Scholarship
June H. Williams Elementary Scholarship
K.A. Engel Scholarship Endowment
Katherine and Ryan Palludan Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Kathleen Thomsen Hall Endowed Fund
Keemo Richardson Memorial Scholarship Fund
Ken Gould Endowed Scholarship
L. A. Horn Memorial Scholarship Fund
Larson Harman Endowed Scholarship
Ledbetter Non-Traditional Endowed Scholarship
Lester E. Hosto Scholarship
Lish Family Scholarship
Little Rock Rising Scholarship
Lou Ellen Gray Endowed Scholarship
Lynn Conner Heflin Scholarship
Madeline S & H A Ted Bailey Sr Memorial Scholarship
Major Robert Gee Denman and Colonel Dale Denman Scholarship
Marian Williams Scholarship
Mary Frances Frederick Memorial Scholarship
Mozelle Nelson Alumni Fund
Muse Magazine
National Dunbar Alumni Association Scholarship
Neyland Hester Endowed Scholarship
Nilsa Ramos & Arcadio Toro Endowed Scholarship
Owen W. Parker, Sr. and Merrily Parker Endowed Scholarship
Patricia and John S. Bailey Family Endowed Scholarship
Patricia Guardado Memorial Scholarship
Pattie (Hornbeck) Goode Memorial Scholarship
Phi Kappa Phi Scholarship
Phyllis A. Keltner Foundation for Women Scholarship
R. E. Wilson Scholarship Fund
Ragsdale-Johnson Scholarship Endowment
Roachell-Mourot Scholarship
Robert W. Ferguson Communication Internship Award
Rockefeller Scholars
Roller Funeral Homes Scholarship
Rose Mae Bogan Millikan Endowed Scholarship
Rotary Club of LR James H. Fribourgh Scholarship Fund
Roy Lyndell and Oda Wood (Edie) Sharpe Scholarship Fund
Rudolph S. and Margaretta B. Graham Endowed Scholarship Fund
Ruth Agar Scholarship
Sandra Robertson Greenwood Endowed Scholarship
Sigma Nu (Eta Xi Chapter) Scholarship
Sterling Stores Scholarship
Stonewall Endowed Scholarship
Taste of Little Rock Annual Scholarship
The Annual Fund for UALR
The Bernard Osher Foundation Scholarship Fund
The Guy, Gladys and Gaylord Northrop Young Researcher Annual Award
Theta Eta Founders’ Excellence Award
Trojans Supporting Trojans
Truman L. Scott Scholarship
UA Little Rock Foundation Board Scholarship
University Science Scholars Endowment Fund
Welspun Tubular LLC Scholarship
Welty-Barr Submarine Service Scholarship Award

Athletics

Arlen M. Crass Scholarship
Betty Jo Stephens Women’s Athletic Fund
Bill Greenwood Men’s Basketball Coach’s Suite
Daniel Martin, Sr. Endowed Scholarship
Derek Fisher Student-Athlete Enhancement Fund
J.D. Robertson Endowed Scholarship
Jack Kinnaman Family Athletic Endowed Scholarship
Ledbetter Hatchett Scholarship
Milton Williams Fund
Monterrey Family Endowment
Morris and Dorothy Beebe Endowed Athletic Scholarship
Patty and Dan Snider Endowed Scholarship
Rick Baugh Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Sam Laser Endowed Athletic Scholarship
Soccer Endowment Fund
SpectacUALR-Athletics
Sports Complex Building Fund
Ted and Betty Williams Golf Scholarship
Trojan Fund
Trojan Legion Club
Trojan Lettermen’s Association
Trojan Travel Fund
UA Little Rock Baseball Foundation
UA Little Rock Cheerleading Dance Team Fund
UA Little Rock Golf Foundation
UA Little Rock Men’s Basketball Foundation
UA Little Rock Soccer Foundation
UA Little Rock Swimming Foundation
UA Little Rock Swimming Scoreboard Fund
UA Little Rock Track Foundation
UA Little Rock Volleyball Foundation
UA Little Rock Women’s Basketball Department
UA Little Rock Wrestling Coach’s Salary Fund
UA Little Rock Wrestling Fund
Vance, Inez, and James Martin Endowed Scholarship
Wyn C. Norwood Endowed Golf Scholarship

Bowen School of Law

Altheimer Distinguished Professor
Altheimer Public Service Program
American Society of Comparative Law
Ar Assoc of Women Lawyers Bowen Student Chapter End Book Award
Arkansas Association of Women’s Lawyers
Arkansas Health Law Institute
Arnold Lecture Endowment
Asian Pacific American Law Student Association
Barnhart Memorial
Bell and Company Endowed Law Scholarship
Ben J. Altheimer Endowment
Ben Core Arkansas Association of Defense Counsel Scholarship
Ben J. Altheimer Moot Court Competition Fund
Ben J. Altheimer Scholarship
Bernard Whetstone Endowment
Black Law Student Association Endowed Scholarship
Black Law Students Association
Blakley E. Miles Memorial Scholarship
Bowen Law Scholarships
Bowen Law School Part-Time Endowed Scholarship
Brenda Simpson Book Award
Brett Gary Blakney Endowed Memorial Scholarship
Byron M. Eiseman Professorship in Taxation
Chad Farris Law Scholarship
Charles C. & Nadine Baum Endowment Fund
Christian Legal Society
Class of 2006 Endowed Book Award
Clinical Legal Education Fund
Commercial Bar Review Annual Law Scholarship
Connie Brown Phillips Endowed Book Award
Continuing Education Fund
Dean John Hugh Carmichael Endowed Scholarship
Dean Michael Hunter Schwartz Class of 2017 EndowedBook Award
Dean Michael Hunter Schwartz Endowed Book Award
Dean R. Morley Pulaski County Bar Foundation Scholarship
Delta Theta Phi
Delta Theta Phi/James E. Baine Endowed Scholarship Fund
Delta Theta Phi/John A. Fogleman Scholarship Fund
Dent Gitchel Trial Advocacy Endowment
Dickerson Law Firm for the Debtor Scholarship
Donna S. Galchus Endowed Law Memorial Scholarship
Edward L. Wright Scholarship
Eighth Circuit Appellate Practice Institute
Faculty Development
Gill Ragon Owen Annual Law Scholarship
Gov. Carl E. Bailey Scholarship Fund
Guy A. Moore Endowed Scholarship
Gwendolyn Dewees Hodge Memorial Book Award
H. Maurice Mitchell Leaders in Law Scholarship
Harper & Mary Boyer Harb Scholarship
Herschel Friday Law Library Endowment
Herschel H. Friday Law Library
Hispanic Law Student Association Endowed Scholarship
Hispanic Law Student Endowed Scholarship for Public Service
Hispanic Law Students Association
Honor and Memory Fund
Institute for Law Teaching and Learning (ILTL)
Jack Morton Wilhelm Endowed Scholarship
Jack Wagoner III Endowed Scholarship
James W. Spears Endowed Scholarship
John F. Lovell, Jr. Endowed Law Scholarship
John N. Stern Scholarship Fund
John T. Haley Endowed Scholarship
Josh E. McHughes Commercial Bar Review and Bar Application
Journal of Appellate Practice & Process
Judge George Howard Jr. Memorial Scholarship
Judge Oren Harris Scholarship
Judge Pat Mehaffy Scholarship
Judge Vicki and Dr. Ken Cook Endowed Law Book Award
Judges Rita and Wayne Gruber Book Award
Justice Rhonda Wood and Dr. Michael Wood Endowed Book Award
Law Campaign-General Fund
Law Class Scholarship
Law Library Account
Law Library Endowed
Law Review
Law School Annual Fund
Law School Dean’s Fund
Law School Scholarship Fund
Law School Staff Enhancement Fund
Law Technology Account
Legal Ethics
Medlock Law Firm Endowed Book Award
Melanie Huckaba Martin Endowed Book Award
Monterrey & Tellez Endowed Book Award
Moot Court
Nancy Hall Bailey Endowed Scholarship
Osborne/Gardner Beating the Odds Endowed Book Award
Oscar & Patricia Fendler Endowment for Advancement of Ethics & Professionalism
Paula J. Casey Endowed Professorship for Trial Advocacy
Paula J. Casey Endowed Trial Competition Scholarship
Phi Alpha Delta
Professors Sarah Howard Jenkins & Kenneth S. Gallant Endowed
Pulaski County Bar Foundation William A. Martin Book Scholarship
R. Julian Glover Scholarship Fund
Racial Disparities in the Arkansas Criminal Justice System
Randi & The Honorable Tim Hutchinson Endowed Law Scholarship
Rowlands Endowed Law Scholarship
Ruth H. Brunson Law Library Memorial
Ruth H. Brunson Library Memorial
Sam Laser Endowed Law Scholarship
Sheffield Nelson Scholarship
Sonya Broussard Fund
Southwestern Bell Minority Recruitment
St. Thomas More Society Book Award
Stephen Holt Endowed Memorial Scholarship
Stephen M. Schultz Scholarship
Student Bar Association
Student Bar Association Endowed Scholarship for Public Service
Ted and Betty Williams Charitable Trust Scholarship
Thomas Erskine Downie Award
Trial Advocacy
Trial Advocacy Endowed Law Scholarship
UA Little Rock Law Alumni Account
UA Little Rock Law Alumni Scholarship
Viola Schader Coyne Endowed Fund
W. Bowen Foundation Minority Support
Walmart Legal Diversity Scholarship
Walter Kroptavich Endowed Book Award
William H. Bowen Endowment
William H. Bowen Minority Scholarship
William J. Clinton Professorship in Constitutional Law
Wright, Lindsey & Jennings Scholarship

Chancellor

Anderson Institute of Race and Ethnicity Endowment
Bill Ballard and Dorcas Holicer Research Fund
Campus Master Plan
Central Little Rock Promise Neighborhood Fund
Chancellor Discretionary Fund
Chancellor’s Circle
Chancellor’s Greatest Needs Fund
Engel Fellowship for Faculty and Students
G. Ross Faculty Development Fund
GreenDot
Institute on Race and Ethnicity
Jerome Scott Memorial Scholarship Fund
Job Training/Entergy
Kempner Art Fund
Lewis Epley Text Book Award
Review of Academic Policies & Procedures
Staff Senate Helping Hands Fund
Student Signature Experiences Fund
Sustainability Committee
UA Little Rock/EStem Partnership Study
University District Fund
VAL Planning

Collections and Archives

ANPA – Discretionary Use Fund
ANPA-Special/Designated Use Fund
Arkansas International Center
Associate Provost Center for Arkansas History & Culture Fund
Bob B. Ashton Fund
Center for Arkansas History and Culture Annual Fund
Congressman Vic Snyder Archival Fund
Dale Bumpers Research Fellows Award Endowment
Dr. J.W. Wiggins Native American Art Collection Fund
G. Thomas Eisele Endowment
James W. Parins Intern Scholarship
Japanese-American Project
Jim Guy Tucker Arkansas Research Endowment
Larry Duke Lum & Abner Fund
Mary & Daniel Littlefield Director’s Fund for the Sequoyah Center
Miriam Day Raney Memorial Endowment
Public History Program
Sequoyah National Research Center Friends Account
Sequoyah Research Center Building Fund
Sheffield L Owings Memorial Fund
UA Little Rock Cal Ledbetter Arkansas Legislative Institute
Winthrop Rockefeller Archival Fund

College of Arts, Letters and Sciences

ACS-SA Scholarship Fund
Affirmative Risk Management Art and Design Endowed Scholarsh
AHSS Multimedia Technology Center
Al Allen Gallery Endowment
Alma K. Dougherty Award for Excellence
Ann Jameson Wilson Math Scholarship Fund
Anna & George Kuck Award
Annual Fund Foreign Language
Annual Fund Mathematics & Statistics
Annual Fund Music
Applied Design Equipment
Applied Science Graduate Assistantships
Aristotle Scholarship
Arkansas Science Olympiad
Armadillo Research Fund
Art Conservation & Gallery Projects
Art History Fund
Art Student Association
Artist-in-Residence (Furniture)
Artist-in-Residence (Painting)
Arts and Letters
Arts and Letters Production Fund
Betty and Richard Hanson Endowed Scholarship
Bill and Peyton Bishop Endowment
Bill and Sharon Arnold Family Foundation Scholarship
Biology Department Endowed Scholarship
Biology Development
Biology Undergraduate Fund
Booker Worthen Endowed Scholarship
Brad Cushman Endowed Visual Arts Scholarship
C. B. Sinclair Memorial Scholarship Fund
C. Fred Williams Endowed Fund
Center for Molecular Design and Development
Charles D. Massey Scholarship
Charlsie S. Griffin French
Chemistry Undergraduate Fund
Chemistry Department Gift and Development Fund
Children’s Hospital Medical Tech
Chip and Cindy Murphy Endowed Scholarship and Program Fund
Christine Provas Marinos Endowed Scholarship
Cindy & Chip Murphy Academia del Arte Dance
Cindy and Greg Feltus Endowed Visual Arts Scholarship
Cindy Conger Endowed Award
Clay Guild – Mini Muddy Money Account
Coleman Endowed Physics Scholarship
College of Arts, Letters, and Sciences Dean’s Fund
College of Science and Mathematics Student Travel Fund Endowment
Concert Choir
Craig E. Powell Scholarship Fund
CSAM Leadership Endowed Scholarship
Cynthia L. Conger Endowed Visual Arts Award and Scholarship
Darryl K. Reach Endowed Scholarship
David A. Schonert Endowed Scholarship
David and Donna Cone Endowed Scholarship and Program Fund
David O. Demuth History Scholarship
David S. Sherman Endowed Scholarship
Department of Art
Department of Mathematics and Statistics Faculty Scholarship
Department of Music Scholarship Fund
DeWoody & Emily Fleming Dickinson Math Scholarship
Dora and Elly Ellsworth Arts Award/Scholarship
Dora and John G. Ragsdale, Jr. Scholarship
Dorothy M. Gillespie Foundation Scholarship
Dorothy Sawatski Vocal Scholarship
Dot Callanen-Gravett Dance Studio
Dr. Alan M. Johnson Endowed Scholarship
Dr. Edward Madden & Lucy Dorothy Anson III Fund
Dr. Floyd W. Martin Endowment
Dr. Frank Lamar Setliff Endowed Scholarship
Dr. T. Harri Baker Memorial Scholarship
Dr. Virginia Pitts Rembert Endowed Award
Edith Willis Woodall Scholarship
Eleanor Orts Francis Arts Education Fund
Eleanor Orts Francis English Scholarship
Eleanor Orts Francis Music Scholarship
Ellen M. Gray Endowed Professorship of Art History
English Annual Fund
English Department Scholarship
Entering Freshman Art Scholarship
F. Brent Knutson Memorial Award in Religious Studies
Fine Arts Landscape
Flute Choir
Frank Lamar Setliff Memorial Fund
Freshour Scholarship Fund
Friends of the Arts 6 x 6 Event
Friends Of The Arts Fund
Friends of the Arts Scholarship
Friends of the Planetarium
Gallery Special Fund
George & Stella Smith Music Scholarship
Graves Family Endowed Visual Arts Scholarship
Graz Faculty/Staff Internship
Guitar Technology
Hildegard Smith Scholarship
History Department Annual Fund
History Institute
Homer T. and Betty U. Jones Opera and Vocal Arts Endowment
Honor and Memory Fund-History Department
IEEE Scholarship
IELP Development Fund
Ike Murry Memorial Scholarship
International Studies
Internationalieing the Curriculum
Jackye and Curtis Finch Endowed Visual Arts Scholarship
James 1:27 Award
James and Carol Hendren Research Endowment Fund
James H. Fribourgh Endowed Biology Scholarship
James H. Fribourgh Event
James N. Heagen Memorial Scholarship Fund
Jeane Bentley Memorial Fund
Jerry & Sherri Damerow Endowed Mathematics & Statistics Scholarship
Jerry E. Arrowood Memorial Scholarship
Joan R. Taylor Scholarship Fund
Joe Jones Mural Restoration Project
Joel Ruminer Endowment Fund for Dance Scholarships and Dance Performance
John and Robyn Horn Endowed Visual Arts Scholarship
John D. Rickett Memorial Fund
Josef Rosenburg Award Fund
Joseph Phillips Scholarship
Joseph W. Lampo Endowed Scholarship
Judith A. Wrappe Scholarship
Kathryn Ramsey English Award
Kerry Kennedy Aspiring Playwright Endowed Fund
Language Learning Abroad Support Fund
Larry Tullis Memorial Fund
Lee and Paula Johnson Travel Scholarship
Lee Asbill Johnson Endowed Scholarship
Lewis and Debbie May Endowed Scholarship and Program Fund
Linda and Tom McMillan Mathematics Scholarship
Little Rock Nine Endowed Scholarship
Lori Grimes Memorial Scholarship Fund
Louise Wanger Memorial Scholarship
M. K. Testerman
Ma Endowed Family Scholarship
Mabel W. Formica and Santo D. Formica History Endowment
Mantle Brown Martin Scholarship
Marilynn Keys Endowed Scholarship
Marketing Strategies
Martha Couch Givens Award
Martha Sawrie Stephenson Endowed Scholarship
Mary Fletcher Worthen Endowment
Metals Resident Artist
Mexican Studies Endowed Scholarship
Mia Hall and David Clemons Endowed Visual Arts Scholarship
Microscopical Research
Mozelle Nelson University History Institute Endowed Fund
Music Opera Program
Music Special Purpose Fund
Music Teachers Association of Central Arkansas
Nabholz Endowed Scholarship for Art and Design
Nabucco Music Fund
Nell Cates Remmel Award Fund
NSF Physics Lending Library
Opera Fund
Pappas Study Abroad Endowment
Partnership – English
Patricia and Mark Pollack Art and Design Endowed Scholarship
Percussion Ensemble
Philosophy & Liberal Studies
Physics and Astronomy Undergraduate Fund
Physics/Astronomy Friends
Piano Program Fund
Rebsamen Fund Endowed Scholarship
Rhetoric & Writing Account
Richard B. Dixon Endowed Scholarship
Richard Frothingham Endowed Achievement Award
Richard L. Picard Endowed Scholarship
Richard Stanley Cooper Award
Robert Palmer, Jr. Memorial Fund
Roslyn L. Knutson English Award
Routery Club
Ruby M. Duke Ancient History Award
Ruth Lovett Booker Endowed Scholarship
Salene & Maxwell Lyons Family Scholarship Fund
Sandra Sell Endowed Visual Arts Scholarship
Socratic Award for the Outstanding Student in Philosophy
Stella Boyle Smith Award
Stella Boyle Smith Concert Hall Renovation Fund
Steven L. Mourning Science Scholarship
Student Development Fund
Summer Arts Institute
Susan & David Belcher Endowed Travel Award
The Paul R. Engle Scholarship Fund
Theatre Arts/Dance Annual Fund
Tom and Debbie Lynch Biology Scholarship
Tom Hogue Memorial Scholarship
Tracy L. Thompson Endowed Scholarship
UA Little Rock Bands
UA Little Rock Calculus Fund
UA Little Rock Comm School Of Arts
UA Little Rock Community Chorus
UA Little Rock Ethics Bowl
UA Little Rock Gospel Chorale
UA Little Rock Student Literacy
University History Institute
University Writing Center – Gift Account
University Writing Center -Awards
Vance C. Ogden Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Virginia C. Ledbetter Liberal Arts Fund
Virginia Mitchell Bailey Visual Arts Scholarship
Warmack Memorial Bench Fund
Warmack Scholarship
William E. Davis Photography Fund
William G. Cooper, Jr. Honors In English
Wilma and Jack Diner Student Art Acquisitions and Awards Endowment
Win Bruhl Faculty & Student Travel & Professional Development
Windgate Foundation Scholarship Fund
Ybeltje Conner Garden

College of Business

A. P. Vibhakar Endowed Scholarship
Accounting BKD Fund
Accounting Department Scholarship Fund
Aileen McCoy Shinn Scholarship
AREF Memorial Scholarship
Arkansas Blue Cross and Blue Shield Scholarship
Arkansas Entrepreneurship Center
Arkansas Life Underwriters Trust Fund Scholarship
Arkansas Realtors Association Real Estate Scholarship
Arkansas Small Business Technology Development Center
B. A. Hardy Memorial Endowment Fund
Balsley-Whitmore Award
Beta Alpha Psi
Bill B. May Endowed Scholarship
Billy & Betty Brumbelow Endowed Scholarship
Business Advisory Council
Business Forum
Business Research
C. H. Richter Memorial Scholarship
Cafe/MBA Fund
Census Data Center
Center for Academic Excellence
Center for Career Services
Center for Professional Sales
Charles M. Taylor II Scholarship
Charliss Russ Greatest Need Endowment
Charliss Russ Marketing and Advertising Scholarship
COB Business Competitions
College of Business Accounting Bkd Department
College of Business Advisory Board Scholarship
College of Business D. W. Reynolds Fund
College of Business Dean’s Fund
College of Business Excellence
College of Business Excellence Fund Endowment
College of Business Gift and Development Account
College of Business Management Gift/Development
College of Business Student Technology Fund
Department of Economics & Finance Fund
Development Information Network of Arkansas
Dewey Dossett Scholarship Fund
Distinguished Professor/Management Support
Donald W Reynolds Restricted Endowment
Dreams Matter Scholarship
E. Grainger & Frances B. Williams Endowed Scholarship Fund
Economics/Finance Department Scholarship
Elaine Eubank Endowed Scholarship
Elizabeth S. Lang Scholarship
Executive MBA Fund
Finance Student Association
Financial Service Program
Francis Alan Pete Russ Greatest Need Endowment
Francis Alan Pete Russ Management Scholarship
George W. Foster, Jr. & George W. Foster III Scholarship
Gibson-Duncan Educational Scholarship
Harper Dabney Boyd Scholarship Fund
Harper W. Boyd Jr. Professor of Excellence Endowment Fund
Harper W. Boyd Jr. Scholarship Fund
Heflin Family Scholarship
IEA Director’s Fund
Institute of Economics Development Fund
Insurance Day Programs
Insurance Fund
International Business Development Fund
James H. Penick Memorial Scholarship Fund
Jane and Bob Wayland Endowed Scholarship
Jane Kittle and Vaughan Dabney Scholarship Fund
Jerry Jones Scholarship
Jim Newell Scholarship
Joe T. Ford Chair of Finance
Joe T. Ford Portfolio Management
John D. Walthour Trust
John M. Elliott Endowed Scholarship
Julia Dabney Taylor & Bertie Vaughn Dabney Fund
Julie Bova Scholarship
Kempner Lecture Series
Kenneth Pat Wilson Center for Economic Education Endowment
Labor Education Program
Louise and Jack T. Lynn Scholarship Fund
M. S. McCord Research Endowment
Management Department Scholarships
Management Education Program
Mark and Ann Langston Endowed Scholarship
Mark Schirmer Annual Scholarship
Marketing and Advertising Annual Fund
Marketing Department Scholarship
McCoy Student Competition Fund
MIS Fund
MS In MIS
Nuvell Financial Services Scholarship
Paul and Susan Davis Scholarship Fund
Paul M. Williams Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Program For Economic Development Education
R. Norman Farris Banking Award
Raymond Rebsamen Scholarship
Real Estate Research
Robert C. Culpepper Accounting Scholarship
Robert Mitchell MIS Endowed Scholarship
Russell Brown and Company Managing Partners
Sam Raines Real Estate Chair
Shelia and Gene Castin Scholarship
Simmons First National Bank Endowed Scholarship
Stephen Harrow Smith Endowed Dean of Business
Stephen Harrow Smith Seminar Room
Steve and Paulette Edison Marketing Scholarship
Student Success Endowment
Sutton Family Endowment Scholarship
Tandie L. Kenser Scholarship
Terri D. Thompson Endowed Scholarship
Thomas E. Steves, Sr. Memorial Alumni Endowment
Usable Life Insurance Company Endowed Scholarship
Virgil A. James Memorial Fund
Virginia Bailey Rotary Club of Little Rock Entrepreneurial Education Scholarship
Whitbeck-Beyer Insurance Chair
William Andrew Treadway III Endowed Scholarship
William C. Goolsby Endowed Scholarship in Real Estate
William H. McLean Fund

College of Education and Health Professions

AARP Chapter 34 Scholarship
Agora
Anna Margaret Butler Endowment
Annie Jones Jolly Educational Fund
Audiology & Speech Pathology
Audiology and Speech Pathology ALD Center
Auditory-Oral Services Fund
AUSP Conference Room Fund
AUSP Jazz & Juleps
AUSP Special Projects
AUSP Therapy Rooms
Barbara E. Northrup Memorial Scholarship for Interpreter Edu
Bernice Robinson Webb Memorial Scholarship
Bessie Moore Early Childhood Education Scholarship
Beth Butler Eaton Endowed Scholarship
Betty Bumpers Peace Project
Bettye McDonald Caldwell and Fred T. Caldwell Jr. Endowed Scholarship
Campbell Scholarship Fund
Cassandra Curry Steele Endowed Scholarship
Cathy and Jeff Shaneyfelt Endowed Scholarship
Center for Developmental Skills
Centers for Youth and Families Scholarship
Chardae Yuckobaby Graham Book Grant
Charles D. & Angela C. Maynard & Angela Maynard Sewall Endowed Scholarship
College of Education and Health Professions Dean’s Fund
College of Education and Health Professions Electronic Classroom
College of Education and Health Professions Event Account
College of Education Annual Fund
Corinne E. Phillips Endowed Award
Denise J. Petersen Non-Traditional Student Scholarship
Dennis Jungmeyer Scholarship
Department of Counseling, Adult and Rehabilitation Education (CARE)
Department of Nursing Gift Account
Dickinson Foyer Fund
Dr. Brooks Gibson Wolfe Endowed Scholarship
Dr. Gisela Spieker Faculty Development Endowment
Dr. Gisela Spieker Scholarship Endowment
Dr. Gisela Spieker School of Social Work Endowment Fund
Dr. L. Carolyn Pearson Research & Publication Endowment
Dr. Mark Allen Krain Endowed Scholarship
Dr. Mary Mack Prentice Endowed Scholarship for Teachers
Dr. Nancy J. Harm Memorial Scholarship
Dr. Rhonda S. Lewis Memorial Scholarship
Dr. Robert E. Elliott Memorial Scholarship
Dr. Rose A. Berry Endowed Scholarship
Dr. Thea Spatz Endowed Award
Dwane F. Treat Endowed Scholarship
Education Administrators Preparation Scholarship Endowment
Educational Leadership Account
Ethel Trice Scholarship
Felix B. Arnold Lecture Series
Flesher Family Foundation Nursing Award
Flor Guillen Memorial Scholarship
Flora Mae Griffey Professionalism Award
Flora Mae Griffey Scholarship
Florence C. Zook, R.N. Endowed Scholarship
Gary Chamberlin Higher Education Fund
General Fund for School of Social Work
Geneva Jones Winters Endowed Scholarship
Gisela Spieker School of Social Work Scholarship
Hazel Kriegbaum Russ Greatest Need Endowment
Hazel Kriegbaum Russ Nursing Scholarship
Health Sciences Community Service Fund
Higher Ed Support Fund
HSCI Connections Team Fund
Interpreter Education Program
Irene, John Dale, and Hugh Stanphill Scholarship Fund
Irving J. Spitzberg Award
Jerry and Teresa Elkins Endowed Scholarship
Jessie Pauline Wyatt Endowed Book Award
June Hoes Williams Fellowship for Easterseals Arkansas
Leah Katayama Wilkins Endowed Award
Linda J. Rimer Student Award Fund
Lois Walters Memorial ADK Scholarship
Loris Mayersohn Fullerton Endowed Scholarship
Lynn Coates and Caroline Coates-Nelson Endowed Scholarship
Lynn Nelson Memorial Scholarship Fund
Marguerite Flake Scholarship Fund
Martha Gaunt Bass Scholarship
Mid-South Summer School
Nan Ellen Dickinson East Endowed Scholarship
Patricia P. and George E. Thompson Jr. Scholarship
Paul and Beth Eaton Endowed Scholarship
Pearson Learning Teams
Phyllis Ann Bailey Endowed Scholarship
Prescription For Success
Rebecca Fuller Ward Endowed Scholarship
Rehab for the Blind Annual Fund
Rick and Mary Edwards Scholarship
Rose Berry Literature Festival
Rus/Am Nurse Exchange
Saline Memorial Hospital Scholarship Fund
SallieMae Research Fund
Sandra Murphree Newell Endowed Scholarship
School of Social Work BSW Scholarship
School of Social Work Event Fund
Social Work Research
Sol Alman Company Lobby Honoring Dr. James C. Montague
St Vincent Health System Nursing Support
Student Success Initiatives Fund
Susan Philpott Memorial
Teacher Education Departmental Fund
Trebing UA Little Rock Graduate Assistantship Fund
UA Little Rock Center for Literacy Fund
Willard and Pat Walker Endowment for Nursing Scholarships
Willard and Pat Walker Nursing Scholarships-BSN Completion
William D. Lynch Endowed Scholarship
Zelda Selph Hoaglan Endowed Scholarship

College of Engineering and Information Technology

3M EIT Annual Scholarship Award
Alcoa Faculty Development Fund
Alfred and Margaret Wilhelm Endowed Engineering Scholarship
Alltel/CSET Gift Fund
American Society of Professional Estimators
American Subcontractors Assn of Central Arkansas Scholarship
Annual Fund Computer Science
Applied Science Gift Fund
Arkansas Academy of Computing Scholarship
Arkansas Contractors License Board
Associated General Contractors Scholarship
Betty Kay and Charles E. Hathaway Endowed Scholarship
Bill Greenwood Construction Management Endowed Scholarship
Biomolecular Integrations Graduate Assistantship Fund
Carl C. Gray Jr. Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Center for Human Services Information Technology
Chan Wui and Yunyin Doctoral Graduate Assistantship Fund
Chan Wui and Yunyin Doctoral Scholarship Fund
Chan Wui and Yunyin Rising Star Workshop Series Fund
Charles E. Deitz ELA Scholarship
Citizant Information Quality Scholarship
College of Information Science/Systems Engineering
Computer Forensics Lab Fund
Computer Science ACM Fund
Construction Management Development Fund
Construction Management Gift Account
Construction Management Leadership Fund
Contractors Licensing Board
Creative Applications of Technology Endowment
Curtis Stout Scholarship
Cyber Building/Construction Management Program
Cyber College General Scholarship
CyberChallenge Fund
CyberCollege Consortium for Applied Technology Membership Fund
Donaghey Cyber College Fund
Doug Mitchell Memorial Scholarship
Dr. Charles and Betty K. Hathaway Summer STEM Scholarship
Earth Sciences Annual Fund
EIT Computational Research Center
EIT Dean’s Endowed Fund
EIT Outreach Program Funds
Elmer Barber AGC Scholarship
Emerging Analytics Center
Engineering Tech Develop
Engineering Tech-Gift Acct
Engineering Technology Scholarship Account
Engr Technology/Jacuzzi
First Year Merit Scholarship in Information Science
Flake Wilkerson Information Quality Scholarship
Gift Acct-Met Projects
Home Builder’s Association of Greater Little Rock Fund
Howard Williams Construction Management Scholarship
Hw Goodman, Jr Sh Rae Pres Sch
Information Science Development Fund
Institute for Chief Data Officers Fund
IT Minor Program
J A Riggs Tractor Company Scholarship
J. T. Davis Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Jack Kinnaman Constructor Endowed Scholarship
Jerry L. Maulden-Entergy Chair in Information Science
Jim McWilliams Scholarship
Joseph & Mary Kaufman Scholarship
Joseph D. Phillips Endowed Award
Keith M. Thompson Endowed Scholarship
Kinco Constructors Endowed Scholarship
Kinco, Inc. Superintendent Scholarship
Kirk Davis AGC Scholarship
Little Rock Engineer’s Club Annual Scholarship
LM Wind Power Scholarship
Mano/Boaz Scholarship
Margaret & Bill Clark Mechanical Engineering Start-Up Fund
Mark Garver Scholarship
Martin Borchert Endowed Scholarship
May Construction Company Endowed Scholarship
Michael Allen Lasiter Endowed Scholarship
N.P. Alessi Family Memorial Scholarship
National Association of Women in Construction
Philip L. and Marietta T. Kehler Endowed Scholarship
Phyllis Kinnaman Endowed Scholarship
PiLog Graduate Assistantship Fund
R. C. and Roberta Bullock Memorial Scholarship
R. D. “Bob” Nabholz Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Robert A. Sims Scholarship
Rotary Club of Little Rock Hathaway Scholarship
SAIC Career Development Fund
Satellite Equinox-3
Seed Grant – MSIQ Ph.D. Program
Society of Women Engineers – Mary L. Good Endowed Award
SW Power Pool-SYEN Lab Fund
Systems Engineering Fund
Thomas Carl Ferris Construction Management Endowed Scholarship
Timex Corporation Scholarship
Trinity Endowment for Engineering Education
Tyler Welsh Endowed Scholarship
Vance M. Strange, Jr Endowed Scholarship
Vision For The Future Endowed Professorship

College of Social Sciences and Communication

Affirmative Risk Management Scholarship
Annual Fund CSSC
Annual Fund Gerontology
Annual Fund Speech Communication
Anthropology Club
APAC Administration Fund
AR Chapter of the American Society of Trainers & Developers Carol Glenn Schl
AR Newspaper Foundation Scholarship
Arkansas Broadcasters Association Endowed Scholarship
Arkansas Democrat Gazette
Arkansas Pioneer Branch of the National League of American Pen Women, Inc. Book Award
Arkansas Public Media Account
Beth & Earl Richard Endowed Scholarship
Bill and Juanita Taylor Fund
Bill Gwatney Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Capitol Hill Seminar Fund
Carl Max Milam Scholarship Fund
Carmine and Rose Iannacone Endowed Student Award
Charles & Jamie M. Byrne Faculty Travel Fund
Charles Chastain Criminal Justice Founding Chair Development Fund
Clarence and Judy Albers Quality Writing Endowed Scholarship
Correctional Leadership Challenge Endowed Scholarship
Criminal Justice Department Gift Account
CRUX Lab Fund
CSSC College to Career Fund
CSSC Founding Dean’s Community Engaged Research Scholarship
CSSC High Impact Fund
CSSC Summer Research Fellowship Pilot Program
Dan and Johnnie Winn Memorial Scholarship
David and Lucille Chandler Endowed Scholarship
David M. Guerra Endowed Technology Fund
David O. Dillinger Endowed Scholarship
David Sink – UALR Faculty Professional Development Account
Dean’s Fund – College of Social Sciences and Communication
Demp Dempsey Television Studio
Department of Psychology Annual Fund
Department of Rhetoric and Writing Graduate Fund for Excellence
Donna Barkan Jensen Writing About Families Scholarship
Dr. Allan Ward Endowment
Dr. Angela Laird Brenton Endowed Scholarship
Dr. Art English Endowment
Dr. David M Guerra Scholarship
Dr. Mary J Thomas Graduate
Edith Woods Sweezy Memorial Scholarship in Journalism
Friedlander Scholarship
Friends of KLRE/KUAR
Gannett News Producer Scholarship
Gender Studies
Gene Tolliver Annual Student Assistance Scholarship
George C. Douthit Endowed Scholarship
Governor Orval E. Faubus Scholarship
Harold R. Zook Endowed Scholarship
Harry Ashmore Outstanding Journalism Student Award
Herbert and Gertrude Latkin Scholarship Fund
Human Communication Coop Fund
IABC/Arkansas
Institute of Government
IOG-Research Group
James R. Garison Endowed Book Fund
James R. Garison Pi Sigma Alpha Award
Jane and John Thompson Endowed Journalism Scholarship
Jason Irby Scholarship
Jeffrey C. Ledbetter Endowed Scholarship
Jerol Garrison Endowed Journalism Scholarship
John A. Boyeskie Memorial Scholarship
Joshua Risinger Memorial Scholarship
Journalism Annual Fund
Judge Lee Munson Scholarship
Julien and Margaret Mirivel Positive Research Scholarship
L. R. Writing Project Gift Account
Laverne Sheard-Britton Scholarship
Ledbetter Public Radio Endowment
Libbet Crandon-Mahmud Memorial
Lou Caudell Scholarship
Louie Caudell Rotary Club of Little Rock Scholarship
Marie Wilson Howell Trust
Mark Hartmann Anthropology Student Fellowship
McKinney Family Endowed Internship Fund
Melissa Ma Endowed Scholarship
Middle East Studies
MPA Graduate Program Public Administration
Nonprofit Leadership Studies Quasi Endowment
Oliver-Breeze-Kennedy Undergraduate Scholarship
Parker Endowed Fund
Phyllis A. Keltner University Writing Center Endowed Fund
Political/Science Development
Professional & Technical Writing Minor Book Award
Radio/Tv/Film Fund
Randy and Dianne Johnson Endowed Scholarship
Raye J. Montague Endowed Scholarship
RD Doubleday Endowed Scholarship
Rhetoric and Writing Graduate Professional Development Endowment
Rick Finley Memorial Scholarship Fund
Rob Williams Scholarship
Robert Brown, Sr. Memorial Scholarship
Robert Hamilton Memorial Scholarship
Ron Garrett Memorial Scholarship
Rosa Pfeifer Isacson Endowed Scholarship
Roy Mitchell Scholarship
RTVF Special Fund
Shepherd Poverty Studies Program Fund
Sheriff Orval Walker Lecture Series Fund
Signal Media Scholarship Award
Sociology/Anthropology Club
Steve Stephens Golden Mike Endowed Scholarship
Summer Media Camp
Sylvia Bailey American Humanics Internship
Television Broadcasters of Arkansas Scholarship
The Last Mile Program Scholarship
The Link Student Success Center
The September Fund Endowed Scholarship
Tim Massanelli Endowed Scholarship for Political Science
Today’s THV Media Scholarship
TreDay.com Scholarships Project Endowment
UA Little Rock Speech Communication Graduate Student Support
UA Little Rock Speech Communication Undergraduate Student Support
University – Little Rock Writing Project
University Television Foundation Fund
West Little Rock Rotary Club Scholarship
William K. Rutherford Freedom of Information Act Endowed Memorial Scholarship

Provost

Academic Success Center
Academy for Teaching & Learning Excellence
Access Control Devices Inc. Scholarship
Anne Russ Endowment
Bailey Foundation Lecture Series Fund
Benton Center Building Fund
Benton Center Distributed Learning
Campus/Community Partnerships
Carl Bailey Company
Children International College Scholarship
Children International Fund
Community Connections Center
Contractors Licensing Board Library Fund
Dante Paul Jacuzzi III Endowment
Dean’s Fund Graduate Scholarship
Donaghey Scholars Program Director’s Discretionary Account
Dorchester Library Fund
Dr. Alex Biris Mentorship Fund
Dr. D. Dean Kumpuris Graduate Fellowship in Public Service
Earl and Kathy Ramsey Distinguished Lecture Series Fund
Emerging Analytics Center
Faculty Excellence Award
Fribourgh Fund/Library
Gilbert Leigh Business Fund
Graduate Institute of Technology
Graduate School Annual Fund
Graduate School TEAMS
Halberg Trust for Library Special Projects and Operations
History Institute Library Fund
J. N. Heiskell Fund
Joel E. Anderson University District Scholarship
John Larson Memorial Book Fund
Jonsson Foundation/Library Automation
Karen Russ Memorial Award for Excellence in Research
Kathryn Wolpers Sanders Library Endowment
Ledbetter Library Endowment
Library Property Account
Nanotechnology Center
Neh Matching Funds
Office of Community Engagement
Office of Records and Registration Account
ORSP Gift Account
Ottenheimer Library Annual Fund
Ottenheimer Library Dean’s Fund
Ottenheimer Library Development Fund
Paul P. Cheatham Memorial
Pear Tree Wealth Management Scholarship
Phyllis Rountree Memorial
Roy & Christine Sturgis Charitable Trust Nanotechnology Chair
Science & Technology Library Fund
Special Co-Op Account
Students Affected by the Military
Study Abroad Support
Taiwan Educational Exchange Program
The Washington Center Scholarship Fund
Thomas Smith Compton Jr. Memorial Library Fund for the Humanities
Trio Microsoft Foundation Account
U. M. Rose Collection
UA Little Rock Benton Center Innovation Fund
UA Little Rock Student Support Services Fund
Vice Chancellor & Provost
Y. Johnson Archives Fund

Division of Student Affairs

African American Male Mentor Program
Annual Fund Counseling Services
Arkansas Family Dental Scholarship
C. Michael Wingfield Endowment
Chancellor’s Leadership Corps
Disability Support
Disabled Services Annual Fund
Dr. Charles W. Donaldson Scholars Academy
Entergy Cooperative Education Scholarship Fund
Golden Eagle
Jeanne Weiss Fund
Project Partnership
Stacy Willis Endowed Scholarship
Student Affairs Fund
Student Leadership Conference
The Bobbi Pitts and Saundra Meeks Student Health Fund
Trojan Food Pantry
UA Little Rock Works
University College Account
Vice Chancellor Education & Student Services Account

Vice Chancellor of Finance and Administration

Campus Beautification
Chief Information Officer’s Fund
Coleman Creek Project
Cooper Fountain Beautific
Department of Computing Services Fund
Facilities Management Discretionary Fund
Facilities Management Enhancement Fund
Facilities Management Enhancement Fund
Finance Development Fund
Human Resources Fund
Jenkins, Byler, and Roller Family Endowed Fund for Campus Beautification
Office of Admissions
Public Safety Development Fund
Purchasing Department
St. Vincent Health Systems Fund
Student Academic Support (ACT)
Tree Fund
UA Little Rock-Financial Services Account
VC – Finance Account
W. G. Cooper Landscape