Past Membership of the Academic Technology and Computing Committee

Appointed Members of the Academic Technology and Computing Committee, AY19-20

Representing

Terms ending 2020

Terms ending 2021

College of Arts, Letters, and Sciences Wei Zhou
Tom Clifton
College of Business Cindy Johnson
Naeem Bajwa
College of Education and Health Professions Monica Adams Vacant
College of Social Sciences and Communications Kwasi Boateng (Chair) Vacant
Donaghey College of Engineering and Information Technology Edi Tudoreneau Thomas Wallace
Ottenheimer Library Chris Stewart Whitney Freeman
Bowen School of Law Melissa Serfass
Robert Minarcin
Student Government Association Vacant  None
Ex officio Members (all without vote)
Position Represented
designee of Vice Chancellor and Provost TBA
designee of Vice Chancellor of Information Services TBA
designee of Director of STaR TBA
Appointed Members of the Academic Technology and Computing Committee, AY17-18

Representing

Terms ending 2019

Terms ending 2018

College of Arts, Letters, and Sciences Minh Nguyen
Theresa Warner
College of Business Janet Bailey
Stephanie Farewell
College of Education and Health Professions Sara Fruechting Jeff Carmack
College of Social Sciences and Communications Joyce Carter Vacant
Donaghey College of Engineering and Information Technology Bruce Bauer Peiyi Tang (first meeting caller)
Ottenheimer Library Vacant Cori Schmidtbauer
Bowen School of Law  Terrence Cain
Melissa Serfass
Student Government Association None
Vacant
Vacant
Ex officio Members (all without vote)
Position Represented
designee of Vice Chancellor and Provost TBA
designee of Vice Chancellor of Information Services TBA
designee of Director of STaR TBA

Appointed Members of the Academic Technology and Computing Committee, AY16-17

Representing

Terms ending 2017

Terms ending 2018

College of Arts, Letters, and Sciences Hong Li Wang
Theresa Warner
College of Business Janet Bailey
Stephanie Farewell
College of Education and Health Professions Sara Fruechting Vacant
College of Social Sciences and Communications Mark Giese Vacant
Donaghey College of Engineering and Information Technology Tom Wallace Peiyi Tang
Ottenheimer Library Anne Liebst Cori Schmidtbauer
Bowen School of Law Terrence Cain
Melissa Serfass
Student Government Association
Larry Dicus
Scott Wolf
None
Ex officio Members (all without vote)
Position Represented
designee of Vice Chancellor and Provost TBA
designee of Vice Chancellor of Information Services TBA
designee of Director of STaR TBA

 


Appointed Members of the Academic Technology and Computing Committee, AY15-16

Representing

Terms ending 2017

Terms ending 2016

College of Arts, Letters, and Sciences Hong Li Wang
Denise Legrand
College of Business Janet Bailey
Stephanie Farewell
College of Education and Health Professions Sara Fruechting
Catherine Crisp
College of Social Sciences and Communications Vacant
Mark Geise
Donaghey College of Engineering and Information Technology Tom Wallace
Bruce Bauer
Ottenheimer Library Anne Liebst Emily Ray
Bowen School of Law Terrence Cain
Melissa Serfass
Student Government Association
Elvis Mull
Matthew Head
None

Appointed Members of the Academic Technology and Computing Committee, AY14-15

Representing

Terms ending 2015

Terms ending 2016

College of Arts, Letters, and Sciences
Kevin Cates (chair)
Denise Legrand
College of Business 
Steve Edison
Stephanie Farewell
College of Education and Health Professions 
Sara Fruechting
Catherine Crisp
College of Social Sciences and Communications 
Jim Golden
Mark Geise
Donaghey College of Engineering and Information Technology 
Tom Wallace
Bruce Bauer
Ottenheimer Library Anne Liebst Emily Ray
School of Law
Terrence Cain
Melissa Serfass
Student Government Association
Student
Student
None
Ex officio Members (all without vote)
Position Represented
designee of Vice Chancellor and Provost TBA
designee of Vice Chancellor of Information Services TBA
designee of Director of STaR Kati Molnar