Committee on Committees Past Membership


Elected Members of the Committee on Committees, AY19-20

Representing

Terms ending 2020

College of Arts, Letters, and Sciences  Stephanie Dhonau
College of Business  Andy Terry
College of Education and Health Professions  Leigh Snead
College of Social Sciences and Communications  Bailey Oliver
Donaghey College of Engineering and Information Technology  Hank Bray
Bowen School of Law  Anastasia Boles
Collections and Archives Donna Rose
Elected Members of the Committee on Committees, AY17-18

Representing

Terms ending 2018

College of Arts, Letters, and
Sciences
 Stephanie Dhonau
College of Business

 Andy Terry
College of Education and Health Professions
 Katina Leland
College of Social Sciences and Communications

 Barbara L’epplatenier
Donaghey College of
Engineering and Information Technology
 Hank Bray
Bowen School of Law
 Lynn Foster
Ottenheimer Library
 Emily J. Ray

Elected Members of the Committee on Committees, AY16-17

Representing

Terms ending 2017

College of Arts, Letters, and
Sciences
Stephanie Dhonau
College of Business

Andy Terry
College of Education and Health Professions
Leigh Sneed
College of Social Sciences and Communications

Peggy Scranton
Donaghey College of
Engineering and Information Technology
Chris Ray
Bowen School of Law
Lynn Foster
Ottenheimer Library
Carol Macheak
Ex officio Members (all with vote)
Position Represented
President of the Assembly and Faculty Senate Andrew Wright
Vice President of the Assembly, Executive Vice Chancellor and Provost Deborah Baldwin
Previous President of the Assembly Ed Anson
Secretary of the Assembly
Parliamentarian of the Assembly
Vice President of the Faculty Senate
Secretary of the Faculty Senate  Jane Evans
Parliamentarian of the Faculty Senate  Denise Legrand
President of the Staff Senate  Laura McClellan
President Elect of the Staff Senate  Richard Harper
Immediate Past President of the Staff Senate Christopher Hickman
Secretary of the Staff Senate
Treasurer of the Staff Senate
Parliamentarian of the Staff Senate
Communication Officer of the Staff Senate
President of the Student Government Association  Connor Donovan
Elected Members of the Committee on Committees, AY15-16

Representing

Terms ending 2015

College of Arts, Letters, and
Sciences
Andrew Deiser
College of Business

Andy Terry
College of Education and Health Professions
 Kim Hill
College of Social Sciences and Communications

Mary Parker
Donaghey College of
Engineering and Information Technology
Chris Ray
Bowen School of Law
Lynn Foster
Ottenheimer Library
John Siegel
Ex officio Members (all with vote)
Position Represented
President of the Assembly and Faculty Senate Andrew Wright
Vice President of the Assembly, Executive Vice Chancellor and Provost Zulma Toro
Previous President of the Assembly Pete Tschumi
Secretary of the Assembly
Parliamentarian of the Assembly
Vice President of the Faculty Senate  Joanne Matson
Secretary of the Faculty Senate  Jane Evans
Parliamentarian of the Faculty Senate  Denise Legrand
President of the Staff Senate  Christopher Hickman
President Elect of the Staff Senate  Laura McClellan
Immediate Past President of the Staff Senate  Shanna Morris
Secretary of the Staff Senate  Drew Glover
Treasurer of the Staff Senate  Kendra Boyle
Parliamentarian of the Staff Senate  Sabrenna Rodgers-Lee
Communication Officer of the Staff Senate  Karen Wright-Lee
President of the Student Government Association  Jacob Laan

 

Elected Members of the Committee on Committees, AY14-15

Representing

Terms ending 2015

College of Arts, Letters, and
Sciences
Andrew Deiser
College of Business

Andy Terry
College of Education and Health Professions
 Kimberly Porter
College of Social Sciences and Communications

Julie Baldwin
Donaghey College of
Engineering and Information Technology
Chris Ray
Bowen School of Law
Lynn Foster
Ottenheimer Library
John Siegel
Ex officio Members (all with vote)
Position Represented
President of the Assembly and Faculty Senate Andrew Wright
Vice President of the Assembly, Executive Vice Chancellor and Provost Zulma Toro
Previous President of the Assembly Richard Ford
Secretary of the Assembly
Parliamentarian of the Assembly
Vice President of the Faculty Senate  Joanne Matson
Secretary of the Faculty Senate  Beth McMillan
Parliamentarian of the Faculty Senate  Denise Legrand
President of the Staff Senate  Shanna Morris
President Elect of the Staff Senate  Christopher Hickman
Immediate Past President of the Staff Senate  Chelsea Bishop Ward
Secretary of the Staff Senate  Joshua Thomsen
Treasurer of the Staff Senate  Laura McClellan
Parliamentarian of the Staff Senate  Lauren Russ
Communication Officer of the Staff Senate  Jennifer Godwin
President of the Student Government Association  Lauren McNeaill

 


 

AY13-14 Membership

College Represented  Term Ending 14
AHSS  Andrew Deiser (CoALS after July 1)
CoB  Andy Terry
CoE  Anarella Cellitti (CoEHP after July 1)
CoS  Kimberly Porter (CoEHP after July 1)
CPS  Rosalie Otters (CoEHP after July 1)
EIT  Nick Jovanovic
 Law  Lynn Foster
 Library  John Siegel

Ex Officio, Executive Committee of the Assembly

Office Represented  Name
President of the Assembly  Andrew Wright
Vice President of the Assembly  Zulma Toro
Previous President of the Assembly  Richard Ford
Secretary of the Assembly
Parliamentarian of the Assembly
Vice President of the Faculty Senate  Joanne Matson (interim CoSSC rep)
Secretary of the Faculty Senate  Beth McMillan
Parliamentarian of the Faculty Senate  Tom McMillan (CoALS after July 1)
President of the Staff Senate  Chelsea Bishop
President of the Student Government Association  Lauren McNeaill
Immediate Past President of the Staff Senate
President Elect of the Staff Senate
Secretary of the Staff Senate
Treasurer of the Staff Senate
Parliamentarian of the Staff Senate