Past Membership of the Committee on Tenure

Elected Members of the Committee on Tenure, AY21

Representing

Terms ending 2021

Terms ending 2022

College of Humanities, Arts, Social Sciences, and Education (3 reps; 2 year term) Paul Crutcher (ENGL)Jennifer Hune (SOE) Cindy Nahrwold (RHET)
College of Business, Health, and Human Services (3 reps; 2 year term) Amar Kanekar (CHPR) Elizabeth Lee (NURS)Karen Leonard (DMMT)
Donaghey College of Science, Technology, Engineering, and Math (3 reps; 2 year term) Kamran Iqbal (SYEN) Edi Tudoreanu (INFSC)Haydar Al-Shukri (PHYS)
Ottenheimer Library  (1 rep; 2 year term) Donna Rose
Bowen School of Law  (2 reps; 2 year term) Rob Steinbuck (Chair) Josh Silverstein
Elected Members of the Committee on Tenure, AY19-20

Representing

Terms ending 2020

Terms ending 2021

College of Arts, Letters, and Sciences  Eric Kaufman  Anindya Ghosh
College of Business  Joe Bell   Guarav Kumar
College of Education and Health Professions  Jim Vander Putten Bronwyn McFarlane
College of Social Sciences and Communications  Rebecca Glazier  Cindy Nahrwold
Donaghey College of Engineering and Information Technology  Edi Tudoreanu  Abe Nisanci
Ottenheimer Library  None Donna Rose
Bowen School of Law  Andre Cummings  Rob Steinbuck (Chair)
Elected Members of the Committee on Tenure, AY17-18

Representing

Terms ending 2019

Terms ending 2018

College of Arts, Letters, and
Sciences

 Qingfang He Eric Mantle
College of Business

 Karen Leonard
Joe Bell
College of Education and Health Professions

 Bronwyn McFarland  Jim Vander Putten
College of Social Sciences and Communications

 Avinash Thombre  Peggy Scranton
Donaghey College of
Engineering and Information Technology

 Abe Nisanci  Vacant
Ottenheimer Library
 Donna Rose  None
Bowen School of Law

 Rob Steinbuch  Nick Kahn-Fogel

 


Elected Members of the Committee on Tenure, AY16-17

Representing

Terms ending 2017

Terms ending 2018

College of Arts, Letters, and
Sciences

Tar-pin Chin
Eric Mantle
College of Business

Janet Bailey
Joe Bell
College of Education and Health Professions

John Miller Jr. Jim Vander Putten (chair)
College of Social Sciences and Communications

David Briscoe Peggy Scranton
Donaghey College of
Engineering and Information Technology

Serhan Dagtas Coskun Bayrak
Ottenheimer Library
Donna Rose None
Bowen School of Law

Rob Steinbuch Lynn Foster

 

Elected Members of the Committee on Tenure, AY15-16

Representing

Terms ending 2017

Terms ending 2016

College of Arts, Letters, and
Sciences

Tar-pin Chin
Brad Minnick
College of Business

Janet Bailey
Joe Bell
College of Education and Health Professions

John Miller Jr.
Cindy Gilbert
College of Social Sciences and Communications

David Briscoe Vacant
Donaghey College of
Engineering and Information Technology

Russel Bruhn
Steve Menhart
Ottenheimer Library
Donna Rose None
Bowen School of Law

Rob Steinbuch Lyn Entrikin

 

Elected Members of the Committee on Tenure, AY14-15

Representing

Terms ending 2015

Terms ending 2016

College of Arts, Letters, and
Sciences

Tar-pin Chin
Tom Clifton
College of Business

Janet Bailey
Joe Bell
College of Education and Health Professions

Sam Atcherson
Cindy Gilbert
College of Social Sciences and Communications

Vacant
David Montague
Donaghey College of
Engineering and Information Technology

Russel Bruhn
Steve Menhart
Ottenheimer Library
Donna Rose None
Bowen School of Law

Rob Steinbuch (chair)
Lynn Foster