Appointed Members of the Student Research and Creative Works Committee, AY21-22
Representing | Terms ending 2022 | Terms ending 2023 |
---|---|---|
College of Humanities, Arts, Social Sciences, and Education (3 reps; 2 year term) | Kirk Leach (1st Meeting Organizer) | Kensuke Yamada
Nathan Marvin |
College of Business, Health, and Human Services (3 reps; 2 year term) | Jason Kushner
Janea Snyder |
Gaurav Kumar |
Donaghey College of Science, Technology, Engineering, and Math (3 reps; 2 year term) | Soheil Saedi
Noureen Siraj |
None |
Ottenheimer Library (1 rep; 2 year term) | Chelsea Young | None |
Undergraduate Student named by Committee on Committees (1 year term) | Lauv Patel |
Ex officio Members (all without vote)
Position Represented | Person |
---|---|
editor of Forum | TBD |
editor of Equinox | Kathy Bates |
editor of Quills and Pixels | TBD |
faculty advisor of Forum | Carlton Rhodes |
faculty advisor of Equinox | Jeffrey Condran
H.K. Hummel |
faculty advisor of Quills and Pixels | TBD |
Student Affairs representative | TBD |
Designee of Vice Provost for Research and Graduate Dean | Brian Berry |
Appointed Members of the Student Research and Creative Works Committee, AY20-21
Representing | Terms ending 2021 | Terms ending 2022 |
---|---|---|
College of Humanities, Arts, Social Sciences, and Education (3 reps; 2 year term) | Kirk Leach (1st Meeting Organizer) | Kirk Leach |
College of Business, Health, and Human Services (3 reps; 2 year term) | Gaurav Kumar | Jason Kushner
Janea Snyder |
Donaghey College of Science, Technology, Engineering, and Math (3 reps; 2 year term) | Ashok Sharma | Soheil Saedi
Noureen Siraj |
Ottenheimer Library (1 rep; 2 year term) | None | Chelsea Young |
Undergraduate Student named by Committee on Committees (1 year term) |
Position Represented | Person |
---|---|
editor of Forum | TBD |
editor of Equinox | TBD |
editor of Quills and Pixels | TBD |
faculty advisor of Forum | TBD |
faculty advisor of Equinox | TBD |
faculty advisor of Quills and Pixels | TBD |
Student Affairs representative | TBD |
Designee of Vice Provost for Research and Graduate Dean | TBD |
Appointed Members of the Student Research and Creative Works Committee, AY19-20
Representing | Terms ending 2020 | Terms ending 2021 |
---|---|---|
College of Arts, Letters, and Sciences | Lawrence Smith (1st Committee Caller) | Qianfang He |
College of Business | Gurav Kumar | Otmar Varela |
College of Education and Health Professions | Laura Danforth | Chris Lloyd |
College of Social Sciences and Communications | Vacant | Vacant |
Donaghey College of Engineering and Information Technology | Laura Ruhl | Soheil Saedi |
Ottenheimer Library | Whitney Freeman | None |
Undergraduate Student named by Committee on Committees | Courtney Marsden | None |
Graduate Student named by Committee on Committees | Vacant | None |
Ex officio Members (all without vote)
Position Represented | Person |
---|---|
editor of Forum | TBD |
editor of Equinox | TBD |
editor of Quills and Pixels | TBD |
faculty advisor of Forum | Carlton Rhodes (?) |
faculty advisor of Equinox | Joy Williams (?) |
faculty advisor of Quills and Pixels | Barbara L’eplattenier (?) |
Student Affairs representative | TBA |
Designee of Vice Provost for Research and Graduate Dean | Brian Berry |
Representing | Terms ending 2019 | Terms ending 2018 |
---|---|---|
College of Arts, Letters, and Sciences |
Lawrence Smith | Jeremy Ecke (chair) |
College of Business | Vacant | Gustav Kumar |
College of Education and Health Professions | Elizabeth Lee | Amy Sedivy |
College of Social Sciences and Communications | Chris Williams | Adriana Lopez Ramirez |
Donaghey College of Engineering and Information Technology |
Ashok Sharma | Laura Ruhl |
Ottenheimer Library | None | Vacant |
Undergraduate Student named by Committee on Committees | None | Vacant |
Graduate Student named by Committee on Committees | None | Vacant |
Ex officio Members (all without vote)
Position Represented | Person |
---|---|
editor of Forum | Nicholas Popowitch |
editor of Equinox | Jeffrey Condran |
editor of Quills and Pixels | Keely Reeves |
faculty advisor of Forum | Carlton Rhodes |
faculty advisor of Equinox | Joy Williams |
faculty advisor of Quills and Pixels | Barbara L’eplattenier |
Student Affairs representative | TBA |
Designee of Vice Provost for Research and Graduate Dean | Abhijit Bhattacharyya |
Representing | Terms ending 2017 | Terms ending 2018 |
---|---|---|
College of Arts, Letters, and Sciences |
Lawrence Smith | Jeremy Ecke (chair) |
College of Business | Gaurev Kumar | Janet Bailey |
College of Education and Health Professions | Rosalie Otters | Amy Sedivy |
College of Social Sciences and Communications | Vacant | Vacant |
Donaghey College of Engineering and Information Technology |
Edi Tudoreanu | Laura Ruhl |
Ottenheimer Library | None | J. B. Hill |
Undergraduate Student | Jeannie Kuang-Nguyen | none |
Ex officio Members (all without vote)
Position Represented | Person |
---|---|
Designee of Donaghey Scholars director | TBA |
Designee of McNair Program director | TBA |
Designee of Vice Provost for Research and Graduate Dean (title change) | TBA |
Appointed Members of the Student Research and Creative Works Committee, AY15-16
Representing | Terms ending 2017 | Terms ending 2016 |
---|---|---|
College of Arts, Letters, and Sciences | Tar-pin Chen | Jeremy Ecke |
College of Business | Karen Leonard | Janet Bailey |
College of Education and Health Professions | Vacant | Chris Lloyd |
College of Social Sciences and Communications | Vacant | Stacy Moak |
Donaghey College of Engineering and Information Technology |
Edi Tudoreanu | Hollis Bray |
Ottenheimer Library | None | Hongyu (Lisa) Li |
Undergraduate Student | Chenesia Brown | none |
Appointed Members of the Student Research and Creative Works Committee, AY14-15
If you have new information or spot errors, please e-mail them to Andrew Wright or Beth McMillan.
Representing | Terms ending 2015 | Terms ending 2016 |
---|---|---|
College of Arts, Letters, and Sciences |
Stephanie Thibeault | Jeremy Ecke |
College of Business | Guarab Kumar | Janet Bailey |
College of Education and Health Professions | Amy Lynn Sedivy-Benton | Chris Lloyd |
College of Social Sciences and Communications | Dale Zacher | Stacy Moak |
Donaghey College of Engineering and Information Technology | Edi Tudoreanu | Hollis Bray |
Ottenheimer Library | None | Hongyu (Lisa) Li |
Undergraduate Student | Vacant | none |
Ex officio Members (all without vote)
Position Represented | Person |
---|---|
Designee of Donaghey Scholars director | TBA |
Designee of McNair Program director | TBA |
Designee of Vice Provost for Research and Graduate Dean (title change) | TBA |