Past Membership of Faculty Appeals Council

Elected Members of the Faculty Appeals Council, AY19-20

Representing

Terms ending 2020

Terms ending 2021

College of Arts, Letters, and Sciences None
Floyd Martin
College of Business
Tom Tudor (Chair)
None
College of Education and Health Professions
Jeff Carmack
None
College of Social Sciences and Communications  None
Sherry Rankin-Robertson
Donaghey College of Engineering and Information Technology  Edi Tudoreanu
None
Ottenheimer Library  Donna Rose  None
Bowen School of Law  None  Kelly Olson
Academic Administrators below the rank of Dean  Shannon Collier-Tenison  Johanna Miller-Lewis
Elected Members of the Faculty Appeals Council, AY17-18

Representing

Terms ending 2019

Terms ending 2018

College of Arts, Letters, and
Sciences

 Mia Hall
None
College of Business

None
Tom Tudor
College of Education and Health Professions

None
Kimberly Porter
College of Social Sciences and Communications

 Sherry Rankins-Robertson
None
Donaghey College of
Engineering and Information Technology

 None
Edi Tudoreanu
Ottenheimer Library
 None  Carol Macheak
Bowen School of Law
 Kelly Olson  None
Academic Administrators below the rank of Dean

Elected Members of the Faculty Appeals Council, AY16-17

Representing

Terms ending 2017

Terms ending 2018

College of Arts, Letters, and
Sciences

Mia Hall
None
College of Business

None
Tom Tudor (chair)
College of Education and Health Professions

None
Kimberly Porter
College of Social Sciences and Communications

Jim Golden
None
Donaghey College of
Engineering and Information Technology

None
Edi Tudoreanu
Ottenheimer Library
None Carol Macheak
Bowen School of Law
Kelly Browe Olson None
Academic Administrators below the rank of Dean

Shannon Collier-Tennison Darryl Rice
Ex Officio (with vote)
Committee on Tenure Go Here

 

Elected Members of the Faculty Appeals Council, AY15-16

Representing

Terms ending 2017

Terms ending 2016

College of Arts, Letters, and
Sciences

Mia Hall
None
College of Business

None
Tom Tudor (chair)
College of Education and Health Professions

None
Preston Molsbee
College of Social Sciences and Communications

Jim Golden
None
Donaghey College of
Engineering and Information Technology

None
Edi Tudoreanu
Ottenheimer Library
None Karen Russ
Bowen School of Law
Kelly Browe Olson None
Academic Administrators below the rank of Dean

Vacant (filled by Faculty Senate in first meeting) Gary Anderson

 

 

Elected Members of the Faculty Appeals Council, AY14-15

If you have new information or spot errors, please e-mail them to Andrew Wright or Beth McMillan.

Representing

Terms ending 2015

Terms ending 2016

College of Arts, Letters, and
Sciences

Mia Hall
None
College of Business

None
Tom Tudor (chair)
College of Education and Health Professions

None
Preston Molsbee
College of Social Sciences and Communications

Vacant
None
Donaghey College of
Engineering and Information Technology

None
Edi Tudoreanu
Ottenheimer Library
None Karen Russ
Bowen School of Law
Kelly Olson None
Academic Administrators below the rank of Dean

Sonya Premeaux Gary Anderson
Ex Officio (with vote)
Committee on Tenure Go Here